Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57244534

Tender For Supply Of White Bread And Wheatmeal Bread At Sup Point Sukna, For The Period From 01 Oct 26 To 30 Sep 27.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Darjeeling, West Bengal
Tender Value
21.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
21100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darjeeling → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of White Bread And Wheatmeal Bread At Sup Point Sukna, For The Period From 01 Oct 26 To 30 Sep 27. = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of White Bread and Wheatmeal Bread at Sup Point Sukna, for the period from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1White Bread
2Wheatmeal Bread Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information Compatibility Report for Revised BOQ.xls Run on 4/9/2016 18:12 The following features in this workbook are not supported by earlier versions of Excel. These features may be lost or degraded when you save this workbook in an earlier file format. Significant loss of functionality # of occurrences This workbook contains data in cells outside of the row and column limit of the selected file format. Data beyond 256 (IV) columns by 65,536 rows will not be saved. Formula references to data in this region will return a #REF! error. 6.0 'BoQ1'!L18 'BoQ1'!F18 Any effects on this object will be removed. Any text that overflows the boundaries of this graphic will appear clipped. 3.0 'BoQ1'!A1:II20 Minor loss of fidelity Some formulas in this workbook are linked to other workbooks that are closed. When these formulas are recalculated in earlier versions of Excel without opening the linked workbooks, characters beyond the 255-character limit cannot be returned. 5Defined Names Some cells or styles in this workbook contain formatting that is not supported by the selected file format. These formats will be converted to the closest format available. 21.0 Compatibility Report for Revised BOQ.xls Run on 4/9/2016 18:14 The following features in this workbook are not supported by earlier versions of Excel. These features may be lost or degraded when you save this workbook in an earlier file format. Significant loss of functionality # of occurrences Any effects on this object will be removed. Any text that overflows the boundaries of this graphic will appear clipped. 3.0 'BoQ1'!A1:II18 Minor loss of fidelity Some formulas in this workbook are linked to other workbooks that are closed. When these formulas are recalculated in earlier versions of Excel without opening the linked workbooks, characters beyond the 255-character limit cannot be returned. 5Defined Names Some cells or styles in this workbook contain formatting that is not supported by the selected file format. These formats will be converted to the closest format available. 21.0

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244534
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 21.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Tender for Supply Of White Bread And Wheatmeal Bread At Sup Point Sukna, For The Period From 01 Oct 26 To 30 Sep 27. = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No 33/CD/Sukna/Bread/26-27/ST-5
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Darjeeling
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21100
Exemption Available
Document List
56c36bf1-b2cc-45dd-bb70-75c217b4e099.html
BOQ_881775.xls
RFPSUKNABread.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

56c36bf1-b2cc-45dd-bb70-75c217b4e099.html

xls

BOQ_881775.xls

pdf

RFPSUKNABread.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders