Tender For Supply Of White Bread And Wheatmeal Bread At Sup Depot Binnaguri, For The Period From 01 Oct 26 To 30 Sep 27.
Tender Value
13.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
13800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darjeeling → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Supply Of White Bread And Wheatmeal Bread At Sup Depot Binnaguri, For The Period From 01 Oct 26 To 30 Sep 27. = Limited
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | White Bread |
| 2 | Wheatmeal Bread Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information Compatibility Report for Revised BOQ.xls Run on 4/9/2016 18:12 The following features in this workbook are not supported by earlier versions of Excel. These features may be lost or degraded when you save this workbook in an earlier file format. Significant loss of functionality # of occurrences This workbook contains data in cells outside of the row and column limit of the selected file format. Data beyond 256 (IV) columns by 65,536 rows will not be saved. Formula references to data in this region will return a #REF! error. 6.0 'BoQ1'!L18 'BoQ1'!F18 Any effects on this object will be removed. Any text that overflows the boundaries of this graphic will appear clipped. 3.0 'BoQ1'!A1:II20 Minor loss of fidelity Some formulas in this workbook are linked to other workbooks that are closed. When these formulas are recalculated in earlier versions of Excel without opening the linked workbooks, characters beyond the 255-character limit cannot be returned. 5Defined Names Some cells or styles in this workbook contain formatting that is not supported by the selected file format. These formats will be converted to the closest format available. 21.0 Compatibility Report for Revised BOQ.xls Run on 4/9/2016 18:14 The following features in this workbook are not supported by earlier versions of Excel. These features may be lost or degraded when you save this workbook in an earlier file format. Significant loss of functionality # of occurrences Any effects on this object will be removed. Any text that overflows the boundaries of this graphic will appear clipped. 3.0 'BoQ1'!A1:II18 Minor loss of fidelity Some formulas in this workbook are linked to other workbooks that are closed. When these formulas are recalculated in earlier versions of Excel without opening the linked workbooks, characters beyond the 255-character limit cannot be returned. 5Defined Names Some cells or styles in this workbook contain formatting that is not supported by the selected file format. These formats will be converted to the closest format available. 21.0 |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender