Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57244527

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Supply, Implementation, Integration, And Management Of An Enterprise Data Privacy Governance & Compliance Platform In Compliance With The Digital Person

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Supply, Implementation, Integration, And Management Of An Enterprise Data Privacy Governance & Compliance Platform In Compliance With The Digital Personal Data Protection (Dpdp) Act, 2023 And The Dpdp Rules, 2025.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244527
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Financial Services
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Supply, Implementation, Integration, And Management Of An Enterprise Data Privacy Governance & Compliance Platform In Compliance With The Digital Personal Data Protection (Dpdp) Act, 2023 And The Dpdp Rules, 2025.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969953
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
9ce1e9fd-3fd0-4b37-bb66-cba83360c680.pdf
1787891633.xlsx
1787891655.pdf
1787891748.pdf
1787891757.pdf
1787891760.pdf
1787891765.pdf
1787891769.pdf
1787891773.pdf
17878919571302.pdf
RFP_4e9fd2cf-8bd9-427d-901c1787892419164_buyer103.nbar.mh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9ce1e9fd-3fd0-4b37-bb66-cba83360c680.pdf

xlsx

1787891633.xlsx

pdf

1787891655.pdf

pdf

1787891748.pdf

pdf

1787891757.pdf

pdf

1787891760.pdf

pdf

1787891765.pdf

pdf

1787891769.pdf

pdf

1787891773.pdf

pdf

17878919571302.pdf

nbar

RFP_4e9fd2cf-8bd9-427d-901c1787892419164_buyer103.nbar.mh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders