Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57244467

Tender For Provn Of Iron Ladders (Phase-Ii) In Domestic Area At Af Stn Tezpur

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Sonitpur, Assam
Tender Value
43.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
87360
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonitpur → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provn Of Iron Ladders (Phase-Ii) In Domestic Area At Af Stn Tezpur

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVN OF IRON LADDERS (PHASE-II) IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN TEZPUR
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavating in post holes (or similar holes) in soft/loose soil, each not exc 0.5 cum, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm, complete all as specified and directed.
2Removing excavated material (soil) n exc. 50m distance and depositing where directed at a level n exc 1.5 m above the starting point, complete all as specified and directed.
3M&L for hard core of broken stone boulder gauge n.exc. 63mm deposited, spread and leveled in layer n. exc 15cm thick, watered and rammed to a true surface, complete all as specified and directed.
4M & L for PCC 1:3:6 type C2 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) Cement concrete in foundations, filling and mass concrete etc, complete all as specified and directed.
5S&F for steel work in tubular trusses including special shaped washer etc. Complete using ERW or induction butt welded tubes conforming to I.S.1161-1979 grade St-240, of Bore size 60mm and 40mm, complete all as specified and directed.
6Supply and fix Plates (plain or chequered) channels, square cut or notched ordinary and counter sunk) forming holes, without any attachment, complete all as specified and directed.
7S & F Mild steel rag or lewis bolts, screwed one end, with hexagonal or square nuts and washers, the other end enlarged and jagged or lewised, n exc 15cm long, complete all as specified and directed.
8Material and labour for preparation of new or previously untreated surfaces of steel and iron surfaces of any description, not otherwise described, over 10cm width or girth and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint (ordinary tint) over a coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer, complete all as specified and directed. Materials and Labour for rendering 8 mm thick, cement plaster, in cement mortar (1:4) mixed with water proofing compound as per manufactures instructions over and including 12 mm thick backing coat in cement mortar (1:4) on fair faces of brick work or concrete surface in walls, complete all as specified and directed.Note: - (Water proofing compound will be measured and paid separately) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244467
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 43.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Provn Of Iron Ladders (Phase-Ii) In Domestic Area At Af Stn Tezpur
Basic Detail
Tender No 8202/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonitpur
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 43.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 87360
Exemption Available
Document List
7917dc94-b11f-416c-840c-2d9ba82bdc4f.html
BOQ_881626.xls
TENDER8202.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7917dc94-b11f-416c-840c-2d9ba82bdc4f.html

xls

BOQ_881626.xls

pdf

TENDER8202.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders