Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 24 days TDR #57244424

Tender For special Repair For Replacement Of Ber Filtration Plant And Connected Items Of Konark Swimming Pool At Army Area Jodhpur Under Ge (Army) No. 02

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
1.61 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special Repair For Replacement Of Ber Filtration Plant And Connected Items Of Konark Swimming Pool At Army Area Jodhpur Under Ge (Army) No. 02

BOQ

Name of Work:- SPL REPAIR FOR REPLACEMENT OF BER FILTRATION PLANT AND CONNECTED ITEMS OF KONARK SWIMMING POOL AT ARMY AREA JODHPUR UNDER GE (ARMY) NO. 02
Sl. No. Item Description
1Design, supply, install, testing and commissiong of water filtration plant and connected items of olympic size swimming pool with diving pad capcity 32 lakh litre including minimum complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charges and following requirements :
2(a) pump set 15 Hp Centerifugal self priming filter feed pump with all accessories, two no of pressure gauge and NRVs-3 sets.
3(b) pressure filter Capacity 140 m3/hr having material of Construction MS with Rubberized inside and epoxy coated outside- 3 set Valve and pipeline size 150mm, operating pressure 4.0kg / Sq.cm. Media Quartz/COARSE SAND/Graded Pebble.1. One no.vertical MS Vessel 2. Vessel dia --2400mm 3. Vertical Hight with dis end-2800mm 4 .One set of top distributors 5. Shell thikness-10mm 6 .5 sets manual valves 7. Initial Charge of filter media of graded Silex Sand (SILEX, quartz sand, 1/4 X 1/8 and 16/30 and Pebble 1/2 X 1/4. 8. 2 no. pressure Gauge.100mm dia 9. Air scoring Unit A Bottom with separate perfected air nozzle . 10. NRV-3nos 11. All pipe lines 150mm CPVC from balancing tank to inlet system of aerator including foot valves. 12. MS vessel,lined with FRP/rubbrized not less then 2mm thick 13. EXCESS Air releasing UNIT 14. ALL necessary foundations for filters and pumps.
4(c) Electronic Diaphragm type chlorine dosing pump with all accessories, 10 lph of chlorine solution of sodium Hypochlorite with all regulatory system with Dosing tank of 100 liters, inlet water line, level float etc- 2 sets.
5(d) Alum or poly dosing pump (Venturi drive pump) with all accessories, 10Lph with high speed stirrer and all regulatory system etc. Dosing tank of 100 liters , inlet water line ,level float etc.2 sets.
6(e) TWIN LOBE AIR BLOWER, with silencer, suction filter, delivery pipe, coupled with moter not less then 7.5 HP for air scoring to pressure filter, with air capcity 320m3/hr-2 sets.
7(f) Suction sweeper with following details as follows Motor 2 hp 1 +stand by SS trolly with wheels and handles Suction hose, MCB,cable ,control panel board fixed at the trolly with handle necessary switch, floating hose up to 35 meters, Suction brush etc.-1 set.
8(g) Factory made LT panel board CPRI aproved indoor type for all pumps, front operated dust and vermin proof, 2 mm CRCA sheet with suitable copper bus bar with locking arrangements wirth motor starter Single phase preventor, MCCB, Motor backup protection, main incoming panel bus, digital voltmeter ammeter, watt meter, LED indication lamp, and MCB SPN, of required rating for internal wiring, for following motors. Incoming :- MCCB 415 V 200 Amp 25 KA 4 POLE- 1 No Digital ammeter- 0-500 amps- 1 No, Digital Voltmeter- 0-500 V-1 no. Phase indicator lamp - LED type RYB - 1 SET Outgoing :- Blowers 7.5 hp -2 Nos.--Fed feed pump – 15 hp -3nos, and doing pump 0.5 hp -2 nos, SUCTION SWEEPER -1hp 2 nos, Spare MCCBS 3 NOS , Earthing 2 nos.
9(h) pool hair and Lint catcher screen chamber for Inlet of filter feed pump dia as per suction of pump -3 nos.
10(i) Swimming pool water test kit of following -1 set1. DIGITAL Water ph test kit 2 nos .2. Microbiological test kit - Ecosoltest -50 box( having 5 nos test kit ) for testing microbes present in the swimming pool EVERY DAY FOR 6 MONTHS 125 -NOS of kits for daily testing of microbes with disinfecent indicator -125 nos 3.Residual chlorine test kit - 10 set. 4. DIGITAL WATER PROOF Turbidity test kit - 2 NOS 5. ELECTRONICS digital TDS METER
11Dismanting of 3 nos filtration plant and all connected items including pipe lines, valves, NRV and pumps and deposit to MES yard complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charges. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244424
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for special Repair For Replacement Of Ber Filtration Plant And Connected Items Of Konark Swimming Pool At Army Area Jodhpur Under Ge (Army) No. 02
Basic Detail
Tender No CWE (A) JODH/GE (A) NO. 02- OF 2026-27(82627/65/E8)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 91 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 1.61 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_881424.xls
d99e7213-5106-474f-92f9-7f79aea670af.html
TENDER65.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_881424.xls

html

d99e7213-5106-474f-92f9-7f79aea670af.html

pdf

TENDER65.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders