Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57244413

Tender For Certain Sanctioned Special Repair Works In Ranjit Lines At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
35.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
71880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Certain Sanctioned Special Repair Works In Ranjit Lines At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu.

BOQ

Name of Work:- CERTAIN SANCTIONED SPECIAL REPAIR WORKS IN RANJIT LINES AT MIRAN SAHIB UNDER GE JAMMU.
Sl. No. Item Description
1B/R Portion: -Taking down chowkhats or frames not exceeding 1.5 Sqm each with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) complete all as specified and as directed.
2Taking down chowkhats or frames exceeding 1.5 Sqm but not exceeding 4 Sqm each with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) complete all as specified and as directed.
3Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls, etc. including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water, etc complete all as specified and as directed.
415 mm thick rendering in cement mortar (1:6) on other than fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and as directed.
55mm thick rendering in cement mortar (1:3) on ceiling surfaces finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and as directed.
6Rendering 15mm thick on fair faces of brick/ concrete surfaces built in cement mortar (1:4), finished even and smooth with WPC without using extra cement complete all as specified and as directed.Note: - WPC shall be measured and paid separately in respective item.
7Preparation of surface and applying three coats of white wash on newly plastered surface of ceiling complete all as specified and as directed.
8Preparation of old plaster or painted surfaces of ceiling and applying two coats of white wash complete all as specified and as directed.
9Preparation of new surface and applying two coats of oil bound distemper over a coat of primer over new plaster surface over 1 mm thick wall care putty complete all as specified and as directed.
10Complete removal of existing surface and preparation of old surface and applying two coats of oil bound distemper over a coat of primer over 1 mm thick wall care putty complete all as specified and as directed.
11Applying two or more coats of 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali and fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 Sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/ 10 Sqm over new surfaces over a coat of 1 mm thick wall care putty complete all as specified and as directed.
12Complete removal of existing surface and preparation of old surface applying two or more coats of 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali and fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 Sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/ 10 Sqm over old surfaces over a coat of 1 mm thick wall care putty complete all as specified and as directed.
13Applying two or more coats of 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali and fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 Sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/ 10 Sqm over new surfaces complete all as specified and as directed.
14Rendering 20mm thick in cement mortar (1:4) on concrete surface such as chajjas, upward fascias, roof surfaces and similar items including two or more dubbing coat, surface finished even and fair without using extra cement including mixing of liquid water proofing compound (LWPC shall be measured and will be paid separately in respective item) upto height of four storeyed bldg with all necessary, formwork, scaffolding, lifting arrangement for external surface upto 4 storey buildings) complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
15Washed stone grit plaster on exterior walls in two layers, under layer 12mm cement plaster (1:4) (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) furrowing the under layer with scratching tool, applying cement slurry on the under layer @ 3 Kg of cement per Square metre, top layer 15mm cement plaster (1 : ½ : 2) (1 cement : ½ coarse sand : 2 stone chipping 10mm nominal size) in panels with groove all around as per approved pattern including scrubbing and washing, the top layer with brushes and water to expose the stone chippings complete all as specified and as directed.
1675mm thick cement concrete (1:3:6) type C-1 (using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in floor/ plinth protection laid in suitable panels finished even and fair all as specified. 6mm Joints should be filled with bitumen mastic filling comprising of one part of heated bitumen 85/25 or 80/100 grade and three part of sand (all by weight) complete all as specified and as directed.
1730mm thick second class hardwood plain, framed, panelled shutters (any number of panels), with panels of timber flat on both sides (feather edged), or of veneered particle board medium density, wood particle board with commercial face veneers : supplied and fitted to chowkhats complete all as specified and as directed.
1835mm thick second class hard wood factory made glazed and skeleton shutters, open rebated and prepared to receive glass, gauze, etc. (without sash bars), edges of framing plain, chamfered or rounded fitted with cut and mitred beads for securing glass, etc.; sizes of members of shutters as specified in SSR Part - I, Section 8, clause 8.20 (a) complete all as specified and as directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
1935mm thick second class hard wood factory made glazed and skeleton shutters, open rebated and prepared to receive glass, gauze, etc. (without sash bars), edges of framing plain, chamfered or rounded fitted with cut and mitred beads for securing glass, etc.; sizes of members of shutters as specified in SSR Part - I, Section 8, clause 8.20 (a) complete all as specified and as directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244413
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 35.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Certain Sanctioned Special Repair Works In Ranjit Lines At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEJC-33/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 71880
Exemption Available
Document List
a27f0dc0-cff6-4fb7-9d49-3c3315cbcde4.html
BOQ_881478.xls
Tender.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a27f0dc0-cff6-4fb7-9d49-3c3315cbcde4.html

xls

BOQ_881478.xls

pdf

Tender.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders