Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 27 days TDR #57244394

Tender For Construction Of Foundation Stage Children School In Shankar Vihar At Delhi Cantt - 10 (Design And Build Basis)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
13.65 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Oct 2026
27 days left
EMD
10.07 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Foundation Stage Children School In Shankar Vihar At Delhi Cantt - 10 (Design And Build Basis)

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF FOUNDATION STAGE CHILDREN SCHOOL IN SHANKAR VIHAR AT DELHI CANTT - 10 (DESIGN AND BUILD BASIS)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Schedule ‘A’ Section-IDesign, Build, Development, Construction, Installation and Erection of FOUNDATION STAGE CHILDREN SCHOOL IN SHANKAR VIHAR which involves the construction of following buildings / structures with allied infra & services as per drawings, scope of work with respective Annexure, DBR, specifications and other documents of the tender, complete all as specified and directed:-(a) Children’s School (G+1, Mumty & water tank) with provision for future expansions subject to approvals i.e. catering up to two additional floors i.e. (G+3).(b) Parking Shed (open) for 04 x Cars, 30 x Scooter and 20 x Cycle (Single Storey).(c) Pump House along with Store Room and Toilet.(d) Sentry Post(e) Canteen(f) Water Retaining structures
2Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-II (SITE CLEARANCE AND DEVELOPMENT) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
3Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-III (INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
4Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-IV (ROAD/PATH/CULVERT/HARD STANDING) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
5Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-V (EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
6Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-VI (EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
7Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-VII (SEWAGE DISPOSAL) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
8Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-VIII (AREA DRAINAGE) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
9Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-IX (FENCING/GATE/COMPOUND WALL) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
10Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-X (RAIN WATER HARVESTING) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
11Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for Schedule 'A' Section-XI (FIRE FIGHTING) (Ref pre priced Schedule attached separately)
12Schedule ‘A’ Section- XII (MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS)
13(A) INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY)
14S&F of sheet metal enclosure for DB’s (Double door type) when MCB’s to be used, single pole and neutral, 6 ways with 200 ampere rated bus bar, 240 volts fixed sunk / flush to the wall with IP-43 and IK-09 protection complete all as specified and directed.
15S&F of VTPN DB 4 way double door, vertical type for fixing MCCB up to 200 Amps as incommer and MCBs as out goings with metel door and IP 43 Protections and connecting complete all as specified and directed. (Make : Legrand / L&T / Havells / Indoasian / Siemens)
16(B) EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
17(B) EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244394
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 13.65 Crore
LAST DATE 02-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Foundation Stage Children School In Shankar Vihar At Delhi Cantt - 10 (Design And Build Basis)
Basic Detail
Tender No CEDZ/TOKEN-15 OF 2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Oct 2026
Open Date 07 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.65 Crore
Tender Fee 3000
EMD 10.07 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5069678d-2697-43f9-a04a-f9f49e21a03e.html
BOQ_881532.xls
tender83223.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 27 days
Oct 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 32 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5069678d-2697-43f9-a04a-f9f49e21a03e.html

xls

BOQ_881532.xls

rar

tender83223.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders