Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 20 days TDR #57244362

Tender For Repair To Road And Road Furniture At 25 Ed Stn Devlali Under Ge (Af) Ojhar

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.42 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
2.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair To Road And Road Furniture At 25 Ed Stn Devlali Under Ge (Af) Ojhar

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR TO ROAD AND ROAD FURNITURE AT 25 ED STN DEVLALI UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairs to potholes , not exceeding 1 sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, path, etc cutting around edges to at least 25mm in depth making good by filling in screened & graded road metal watering and well ramming (including supply of road metal) complete all as specified and directed.
2Material and Labour Preparing surfaces of unsurfaced water bound macadum by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and then applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer at 10 kg per 10 sqm meter by using VG-10 bitumen complete all as specified and directed.
3Material and Labour Premix bituminous macadam, with 75mm or less thickness using 4% paving bitumin of binder (VG 30) content of total wieght of mix, mixed in computerized hot mix plant laid rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber with the help laid by mechanical paver and power roller 8 to 10 tonne capacity etc complete all as specified and directed.Note:- The rates to be worked out by the contractor for quoting their rate for this item is on the basis of binder content of 4% of the total mix by weight. At the time of actual design mix for the bitumen content more than the specified percentage contractor shall not be reimbursed any extra cost and bitumen content less than the specified percentage then rate shall be adjusted on minus side based on prevailing rate of bitumen.
4Material and Labour Preparing black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and then applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer at 5 kg per 10 sqm meter by using VG-10 bitumen and applying Bituminous premixed asphaltic semi dense concrete 30mm consolidated thickness using paving bitumen (VG-30) 5.5 % binder content by weight of total mix, spread by means of self propelled mechanical spreader/paver, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete, by using mechanical power road roller 8 to 12 tonne capacity all as specified and directed. Note : 1. The job design fromula shall be got down from approved lab and got approval from GE before commencement of the work. 2. The rates are worked out on the basis of binder content of 5.5% of the total mix by weight. There is no addition/deduction in the actual binder content used, if any addition/deduction the rates shall be included as per SI item 04 itself.
5Material and Labour for thermoplastic paint on black top surfaces or existing paint surfaces applied hot mixing plant of heating of thermo plastic materials to a standard temp with gas and laying standard thickness of approx 2mm, by using thermo plastic material @ 6.5 kg/sqm, and glass beads @ 250 gms/Sqm including cleaning of old surfaces, complete all as spoecified and directed.
6Material and labour for Moorum/Red bajri,incl spreading of 100 mm thick filing complete all as spoecified and directed. all as completed.
7Supply and fixing cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions.
8Supply and fix solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/ 1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per manufactures instructions etc. all as specified and directed.
9Supply and fixing metal tubular dealineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and directed.
10Supply and fixing polycarbonte top & aluminium casting tubular solar dealineator 48mm dia and 1000 mm hieght having battery 3x1.2 Volt Nimh-2400m Ah, high quality solar reflective panel to maximize sun absorption with theft cage including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and directed.
11Supply and fixing stainless steel sign board with 100mm dia stainless steel pole support ( 1.5 mtr ht) including writing letter , excavating post hole and fixing with PCC (1:2:4, 20mm graded aggregate) complete all as specified and directed.NOTE:- The unit rate quoted by the tenderer against above item shall be deemed to include all earth work and excavation necessary form work, and PCC
12Note:- The amount of schedule of credit on page No. 25 shall be deducted from the amount quoted against sch 'A' while deriving at the contract sum for accptance. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244362
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.42 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair To Road And Road Furniture At 25 Ed Stn Devlali Under Ge (Af) Ojhar
Basic Detail
Tender No 80764/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.42 Crore
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 2.17 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
3e0fb384-c7e4-4ef1-9649-fae1298b5061.html
BOQ_881598.xls
PS80764.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3e0fb384-c7e4-4ef1-9649-fae1298b5061.html

xls

BOQ_881598.xls

pdf

PS80764.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders