Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57244002

Tender for Ra. Pvt. Interlock Construction Work From The Main Gate Of Dhani Likhawa Of Khalwa To The Office.

Issued by Local Bodies · Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Tender Value
2.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhunjhunu → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ra. Pvt. Interlock Construction Work From The Main Gate Of Dhani Likhawa Of Khalwa To The Office.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244002
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Ra. Pvt. Interlock Construction Work From The Main Gate Of Dhani Likhawa Of Khalwa To The Office.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZJU2627WSOB01359
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhunjhunu
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5bb94f55-3255-4d05-ae9e-41e673739164.html
Bid Document-Document 1787943225.pdf
NIB-Document 1787943205.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5bb94f55-3255-4d05-ae9e-41e673739164.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1787943225.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1787943205.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders