Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57243661

Tender For Construction Of New Anganwadi at Suramal In Pavagadh Ta:- Halol , Dist:- Panchmahal

Issued by Government Departments · Panchmahal, Gujarat
Tender Value
13.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchmahal → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of New Anganwadi at Suramal In Pavagadh Ta:- Halol , Dist:- Panchmahal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243661
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Construction Of New Anganwadi at Suramal In Pavagadh Ta:- Halol , Dist:- Panchmahal
Basic Detail
Tender No 18 of 2026-27 (Third Attempt)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchmahal
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 13.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 14000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02AllGRinoneForNonBTWork.pdf
04SpecificationAnganwadi16.00Lakh.pdf
10AnganwadiSuramalHalol.pdf
2.SBD10AnganwadiSuramalHalol.pdf
88bbdc9818054f91bf980f9fdd3ebc25.html
BOQ10AnganwadiSuramalHalol.pdf
ElectricalTenderGeneralTechnical.pdf
PerformanceBondandBitumendate4526.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

02AllGRinoneForNonBTWork.pdf

00Lakh

04SpecificationAnganwadi16.00Lakh.pdf

pdf

10AnganwadiSuramalHalol.pdf

SBD10AnganwadiSuramalHalol

2.SBD10AnganwadiSuramalHalol.pdf

html

88bbdc9818054f91bf980f9fdd3ebc25.html

pdf

BOQ10AnganwadiSuramalHalol.pdf

pdf

ElectricalTenderGeneralTechnical.pdf

pdf

PerformanceBondandBitumendate4526.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders