Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57243509

Bids Are Invited For Connector_ Squar Pvc Blue 9 Slots With 6 Pin Type Male Copper Terminal Double Splitter_ 3_8 Mm Dia Silver Coated Scania _As Per Sample_ , Connector_ Squar Pvc_ Red 9 Slots With 6 Pin Type _Male_ Copper Terminal Double Splitter_3_8Mm D

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10385

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Connector_ Squar Pvc Blue 9 Slots With 6 Pin Type Male Copper Terminal Double Splitter_ 3_8 Mm Dia Silver Coated Scania _As Per Sample_ , Connector_ Squar Pvc_ Red 9 Slots With 6 Pin Type _Male_ Copper Terminal Double Splitter_3_8Mm Dia Silver Coated Scania _As Per Sample_ , Connector_ Rectangular Pvc White 3 Slot With 3 Pin Type _Male_ Copper Terminal Double Splitter_ 3_8Mm Dia Silver Coated Scania _As Per Sample_ , Aluminium Alloy Connector_With Olive Drab Chromate Over Cadmium Plate_ Neopreme Impregnated 2 Socket Type 4 Dia _Female_ , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Grey 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Green 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Violet 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Dark Violet 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Blue 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Blue With White Line 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Brown 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Yellow 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Red 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_White 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Black 1 Sq Mm , Copper Snap Terminal_ Double Splitter Silver Coated With Plastic Insulator Clear 6Mm Width , Copper Snap Terminal_ Angular Double Splitter_Silver Coated 6Mm Width , Copper Ring Tongue Terminal Crimp Type_ Tin Coated With Yellow Insulated For 1 Sq Mm Cable 8_2Mm Idx0_8Mm Thk , Rubber Boot_Right Angle Asper Drg No A4_51318 , Rubber Boot_Straight Asper Drg No A4_51320 , Rubber Seal Asper Drg No A4_51319 , Hs Boot Right Angle Hsr_R 22_11_ Repl , Hs Sleeve Black 8_4Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc White 28 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Black 24 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Black 22 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc White 12 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Black 10 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Yellow 2_6 Mm , Insulation Tape Pvc Black 18Mm Width , Heat Shrink Tube Clear 4_2 Mm , Surgical Tape 20Mm Width , Nylon Tie Black 100 Mm Long , Adhesive Fevi Quick 10 Ml , Solder Soft 16 Swg Sn_63 Percentage _ Pb_37 Percentage , Solder Flux , Plastic Cover_ 80 Microns 18 Percentage X24 , Permanent Marker Pen Black No 1523 Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243509
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Connector_ Squar Pvc Blue 9 Slots With 6 Pin Type Male Copper Terminal Double Splitter_ 3_8 Mm Dia Silver Coated Scania _As Per Sample_ , Connector_ Squar Pvc_ Red 9 Slots With 6 Pin Type _Male_ Copper Terminal Double Splitter_3_8Mm Dia Silver Coated Scania _As Per Sample_ , Connector_ Rectangular Pvc White 3 Slot With 3 Pin Type _Male_ Copper Terminal Double Splitter_ 3_8Mm Dia Silver Coated Scania _As Per Sample_ , Aluminium Alloy Connector_With Olive Drab Chromate Over Cadmium Plate_ Neopreme Impregnated 2 Socket Type 4 Dia _Female_ , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Grey 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Green 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Violet 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Dark Violet 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Blue 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Blue With White Line 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Brown 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Yellow 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Red 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_White 1 Sq Mm , Electrical Cable Dc Multi Strands Pvc Insulated_ Single Core_Black 1 Sq Mm , Copper Snap Terminal_ Double Splitter Silver Coated With Plastic Insulator Clear 6Mm Width , Copper Snap Terminal_ Angular Double Splitter_Silver Coated 6Mm Width , Copper Ring Tongue Terminal Crimp Type_ Tin Coated With Yellow Insulated For 1 Sq Mm Cable 8_2Mm Idx0_8Mm Thk , Rubber Boot_Right Angle Asper Drg No A4_51318 , Rubber Boot_Straight Asper Drg No A4_51320 , Rubber Seal Asper Drg No A4_51319 , Hs Boot Right Angle Hsr_R 22_11_ Repl , Hs Sleeve Black 8_4Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc White 28 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Black 24 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Black 22 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc White 12 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Black 10 Mm , Insulating Sleeve_ Pvc Yellow 2_6 Mm , Insulation Tape Pvc Black 18Mm Width , Heat Shrink Tube Clear 4_2 Mm , Surgical Tape 20Mm Width , Nylon Tie Black 100 Mm Long , Adhesive Fevi Quick 10 Ml , Solder Soft 16 Swg Sn_63 Percentage _ Pb_37 Percentage , Solder Flux , Plastic Cover_ 80 Microns 18 Percentage X24 , Permanent Marker Pen Black No 1523 Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7709485
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
add4a6fc-14d5-4b63-9ae5-b1507daceb77.pdf
9518753.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

add4a6fc-14d5-4b63-9ae5-b1507daceb77.pdf

pdf

9518753.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders