Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57243498

Tender For E-TENDER FOR LABOUR CHARGES OF UNDER GROUND WORK FOR LAYING 11 KV XLPE CABLE WORK (RAILWAY BRIDGE/TRACK/NHAI CROSSING) IN VARIOUS SCHEME AT DEESA DO2 (IF ANY EMERGENCY IN ANY SDN)

Issued by Government Departments · Banaskantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
41.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banaskantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E-TENDER FOR LABOUR CHARGES OF UNDER GROUND WORK FOR LAYING 11 KV XLPE CABLE WORK (RAILWAY BRIDGE/TRACK/NHAI CROSSING) IN VARIOUS SCHEME AT DEESA DO2 (IF ANY EMERGENCY IN ANY SDN)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243498
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 41.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description E-TENDER FOR LABOUR CHARGES OF UNDER GROUND WORK FOR LAYING 11 KV XLPE CABLE WORK (RAILWAY BRIDGE/TRACK/NHAI CROSSING) IN VARIOUS SCHEME AT DEESA DO2 (IF ANY EMERGENCY IN ANY SDN)
Basic Detail
Tender No UGVCL-DSA-02-DO-06-2026-27 SNR-05
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banaskantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 41.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
53a5b24d047f437db269bab4e04b1e6a.html
SNR05DSA02DO06202627UnderGroundTender.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

53a5b24d047f437db269bab4e04b1e6a.html

pdf

SNR05DSA02DO06202627UnderGroundTender.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders