Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57243409

Tender For Work of Installation of Mesh type Earthing Earthing pit at 66kV Porbandar S/S under TR Division, Ranavav.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
8.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work of Installation of Mesh type Earthing Earthing pit at 66kV Porbandar S/S under TR Division, Ranavav.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243409
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Work of Installation of Mesh type Earthing Earthing pit at 66kV Porbandar S/S under TR Division, Ranavav.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCJ/26-27/58
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 8.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
202f27d302074f5dbdbc5e6af546bcdc.html
TB58.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

202f27d302074f5dbdbc5e6af546bcdc.html

pdf

TB58.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders