Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57243368

Tender For Resurfacing and Strengthening Vadgam Memadpur Panchada Sisrana Mumanvas Road Km 0/0 to 29/980 (MDR) (Work in Ch.0/00 to 18/00)

Issued by Government Departments · Banaskantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.62 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banaskantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing and Strengthening Vadgam Memadpur Panchada Sisrana Mumanvas Road Km 0/0 to 29/980 (MDR) (Work in Ch.0/00 to 18/00)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243368
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.62 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing and Strengthening Vadgam Memadpur Panchada Sisrana Mumanvas Road Km 0/0 to 29/980 (MDR) (Work in Ch.0/00 to 18/00)
Basic Detail
Tender No 16 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banaskantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.62 Crore
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 4.63 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01SBDPart1.pdf
01SBDPart2.pdf
01SBDPart3.pdf
03BOQ0001.pdf
04SPECIFCATIONS.pdf
05ItemWiseSpeScheduleforTestingMaterialsPart1.pdf
05ItemWiseSpeScheduleforTestingMaterialsPart2.pdf
05ItemWiseSpeScheduleforTestingMaterialsPart3.pdf
479c1febea194b07bc117382c9ce1d80.html
GRtobeattachedwithDTPSBDwithIndexandNewSD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01SBDPart1.pdf

pdf

01SBDPart2.pdf

pdf

01SBDPart3.pdf

pdf

03BOQ0001.pdf

pdf

04SPECIFCATIONS.pdf

pdf

05ItemWiseSpeScheduleforTestingMaterialsPart1.pdf

pdf

05ItemWiseSpeScheduleforTestingMaterialsPart2.pdf

pdf

05ItemWiseSpeScheduleforTestingMaterialsPart3.pdf

html

479c1febea194b07bc117382c9ce1d80.html

pdf

GRtobeattachedwithDTPSBDwithIndexandNewSD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders