Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57243366

Tender For Upgradation and widening to Four lane of Chitrasani - Balaram - Ambaji Road From Km. 166/520 to 169/015 SH No. 54 Dist : Banaskantha (2nd Attempt)

Issued by Government Departments · Banaskantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
29.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
29.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
18000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banaskantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Upgradation and widening to Four lane of Chitrasani - Balaram - Ambaji Road From Km. 166/520 to 169/015 SH No. 54 Dist : Banaskantha (2nd Attempt)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243366
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29.03 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Upgradation and widening to Four lane of Chitrasani - Balaram - Ambaji Road From Km. 166/520 to 169/015 SH No. 54 Dist : Banaskantha (2nd Attempt)
Basic Detail
Tender No 15 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banaskantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 29.03 Crore
Tender Fee 18000
EMD 29.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
532d43e6652f4bcbbabbae8f5ee96194.html
6GovtGR.pdf
Bituminletter1Dt.06052026.pdf
Bituminletter2Dt.06052026.pdf
Bituminletter3Dt.06052026.pdf
CorrigendumGabbarTaleti27.08.2026.pdf
Corrigendum.pdf
DetailSpecificationPart1.pdf
DetailSpecificationPart2.pdf
DetailSpecificationPart3.pdf
DetailSpecificationPart4.pdf
indexSpecification.pdf
PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
PQDocuments.pdf
SBDChitrasaniBalaramPart1.pdf
SBDChitrasaniBalaramPart2.pdf
SchedulBGabbarTaleti.pdf
TestSchedul.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

532d43e6652f4bcbbabbae8f5ee96194.html

pdf

6GovtGR.pdf

06052026

Bituminletter1Dt.06052026.pdf

06052026

Bituminletter2Dt.06052026.pdf

06052026

Bituminletter3Dt.06052026.pdf

08

CorrigendumGabbarTaleti27.08.2026.pdf

pdf

Corrigendum.pdf

pdf

DetailSpecificationPart1.pdf

pdf

DetailSpecificationPart2.pdf

pdf

DetailSpecificationPart3.pdf

pdf

DetailSpecificationPart4.pdf

pdf

indexSpecification.pdf

pdf

PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

pdf

PQDocuments.pdf

pdf

SBDChitrasaniBalaramPart1.pdf

pdf

SBDChitrasaniBalaramPart2.pdf

pdf

SchedulBGabbarTaleti.pdf

pdf

TestSchedul.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders