Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57243356

Tender For Tender for Labour Work for E/o of HT, LT Line andTransformer Erection/Replacement work and All type of linework for Maintenance Under HAPA sdn of City-1 Division,Jamnagar

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1475
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Labour Work for E/o of HT, LT Line andTransformer Erection/Replacement work and All type of linework for Maintenance Under HAPA sdn of City-1 Division,Jamnagar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243356
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Labour Work for E/o of HT, LT Line andTransformer Erection/Replacement work and All type of linework for Maintenance Under HAPA sdn of City-1 Division,Jamnagar
Basic Detail
Tender No 19/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1475
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
E19HAPALINEWORKKFINAL27.8.pdf
e0954cff9c6847d6a8816e373d325791.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
8

E19HAPALINEWORKKFINAL27.8.pdf

html

e0954cff9c6847d6a8816e373d325791.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders