Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57243315

Tender For All inclusive comprehensive Maintanance of Motor pump sets of Patan City section Under control of patan electrical R B subdivision in Residential building for period of one year. ( 2026-2027)

Issued by Government Departments · Patan, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patan → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

All inclusive comprehensive Maintanance of Motor pump sets of Patan City section Under control of patan electrical R B subdivision in Residential building for period of one year. ( 2026-2027)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243315
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description All inclusive comprehensive Maintanance of Motor pump sets of Patan City section Under control of patan electrical R B subdivision in Residential building for period of one year. ( 2026-2027)
Basic Detail
Tender No 06/02 OF 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patan
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 2400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
217ebd84f60b40d5a319dd94d5f46a95.html
Conditionsresidentialmotorpumpset.pdf
GSTLTR.pdf
GR.pdf
NOTICENO06.pdf
PQREGULAR.pdf
SCHEDULEAANDB.pdf
STANDARDBIDDINGDOCUMENTS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

217ebd84f60b40d5a319dd94d5f46a95.html

pdf

Conditionsresidentialmotorpumpset.pdf

pdf

GSTLTR.pdf

pdf

GR.pdf

pdf

NOTICENO06.pdf

pdf

PQREGULAR.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULEAANDB.pdf

pdf

STANDARDBIDDINGDOCUMENTS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders