Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57243271

Tender For providing and Fixing Of M S Grating At Various Location Dahisar East Beat No.2 In R/North Ward.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
10.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
52000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4712
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for providing and Fixing Of M S Grating At Various Location Dahisar East Beat No.2 In R/North Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- P/F of M S Grating at various location Dahisar East Beat No.2 in R/North Ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1P/F of M S Grating at various location Dahisar East Beat No.2 in R/North Ward.
2P/F of M S Grating at various location Dahisar East Beat No.2 in R/North Ward. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243271
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 10.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for providing and Fixing Of M S Grating At Various Location Dahisar East Beat No.2 In R/North Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No DMC/ ZVII / 4966 /
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 4712
EMD 52000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
57208202-a4ac-4888-a624-821736605ca1.html
ABS4966.pdf
BOQ_2280253.xls
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

57208202-a4ac-4888-a624-821736605ca1.html

pdf

ABS4966.pdf

xls

BOQ_2280253.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders