Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57243206

Tender For A)Repair Of Closed Gutter Wherever Required And Construction Of Closed Gutter Within Villeage At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. B)Construction New Gutter Wherever Required And Repair Closed Gutter At Anusuchit Jati Vasti At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras

Issued by Government Departments · Solapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for A)Repair Of Closed Gutter Wherever Required And Construction Of Closed Gutter Within Villeage At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. B)Construction New Gutter Wherever Required And Repair Closed Gutter At Anusuchit Jati Vasti At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. C)Construction Of Road From Namdev Narayan Dupade(Shettale) To Hanumant G Bendgude Ghar At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras.

BOQ

Name of Work:- A)Repair Of Closed Gutter Wherever Required And Construction Of Closed Gutter Within Villeage At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. B)Construction New Gutter Wherever Required and Repair Closed Gutter At Anusuchit Jati Vasti At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. C)Construction of Road From Namdev Narayan Dupade(ShetTale) to Hanumant G Bendgude Ghar At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras.
Sl. No. Item Description
1A)Repair Of Closed Gutter Wherever Required And Construction Of Closed Gutter Within Villeage At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. Dismantling of cement concrete pavement by mechanical means using pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately etc.
2Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionfinishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand
3Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as
4Add GST 18%
5B)Construction New Gutter Wherever Required and Repair Closed Gutter At Anusuchit Jati Vasti At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras.Dismantling of cement concrete pavement by mechanical means using pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately etc.
6Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, graveland soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stackingand spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed forthe foundation and necessary back filling,ramming,wateringincluding shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.)
7Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc.
8Providing cast in situ / ready mix M20 grade cement concrete for head walls of CD work / retaining walls etc. including necessary form work, compaction, finishing and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with Natural / VSI standard Artificial Sand, cement 4.05
9Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionfinishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand
10Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as
11Providing and constructing Brick Masonry Inspection Chamber 60cm x45cm x 90cm including 1:4:8 cement concrete foundation 1:2:4cement concrete channels half round G.S.W. pipes, Brick Masonry,plastering from inside and with frame fixed in cement concrete withR.C.C. Cover medium duty 140 kg with frame etc complete.
12Add GST 18%
13C)Construction of Road From Namdev Narayan Dupade(ShetTale) to Hanumant G Bendgude Ghar At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness,hand packing to proper grade and camber,applying and brooming requisitetype of screening/binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density.By Mechanical Means-GradingII (Using Screening TypeB (11.2mm) Aggregate ) Spec : MORTH - 404 DSR 2022-23 P. No.29/3.20
14Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. Spec. No. MORTH 408 DSR 2022-23 P. No. 25/2.29a
15Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for sidewidth completeSpec. No.: MORTH 408 DSR 2022-23 P. No.25/2.30
16Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers oneach side with vibratory roller including artificial watering etc.complete.Spec. No.: MORTH 408 DSR 2022-23P. No. 25/2.31
17Charges for testing of material Sieve Analysis
18Royalty
19Add GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243206
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for A)Repair Of Closed Gutter Wherever Required And Construction Of Closed Gutter Within Villeage At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. B)Construction New Gutter Wherever Required And Repair Closed Gutter At Anusuchit Jati Vasti At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras. C)Construction Of Road From Namdev Narayan Dupade(Shettale) To Hanumant G Bendgude Ghar At-Kolegaon,Tal-Malshiras.
Basic Detail
Tender No FFC/GPK/ET/01/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 100
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
97b73575-f2a6-4da8-98d4-31f5bd759aa5.html
BOQ_2280938.xls
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

97b73575-f2a6-4da8-98d4-31f5bd759aa5.html

xls

BOQ_2280938.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders