Tender For Constructing Wbm Road From Hingani To Kettur No.2 V.R 77 Ch.1/500 To 2/000,Tal. Karmala, Dist. Solapur.
Tender Value
9.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Constructing Wbm Road From Hingani To Kettur No.2 V.R 77 Ch.1/500 To 2/000,Tal. Karmala, Dist. Solapur.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Labour charges for removing grass, thorney shurbs, Jungli shurb, Kubabhul and alike grass along roadside making the ground clean by showel and phavaras, excetra complete. |
| 2 | Providing pick and roll surface by picking the old water bound macadam surface to the required standard, adding 30 percent of 40 milimetre size metal and required quantity of murum including laying sectioning, watering, compacting with static roller with thin layer of murum blindage on carrageway, watering and compacting by static roller, including cost of all materials, loading, unloading, stacking and labour, excetra complete. |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification inciuding spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller to the required density. - By Mechanical Means - Grading I Using Screening type-B (11.2 milimetre Aggregate) |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller to the required density. - By Mechanical Means - Grading II Using Screening type-B (11.2 milimetre Aggregate) |
| 5 | Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete. |
| 6 | Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete. |
| 7 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering, excetra complete. |
| 8 | Providing & fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion & liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m X 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick M.S. sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer & two coats of enamel paint on front side & grey stove enamel on back side & border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 X 35 X 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm X 65 mm X 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black & white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm X 60 cm X 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, & labour etc complete. |
| 9 | Royalty charges for various building construction bonafied materials which are used for government bonafied works and for which Royalty charges are to be paid by the contractor. (This Item is to be paid to the contractor only after he pays the Royalty amount to Revenue department and produces the required voucher.) |
| 10 | Laboratory testing charges for various materials required for items of work, |
| 11 | Sieve Analysis Test for Hard Murrm1 Test per 100.00 Cubic Metre |
| 12 | Goods and Services Tax Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 12, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender