Tender For Providing And Laying 250 Mm Dia Swg Drainage Line At Anandnagar Galli No.03 And 04 In Prabhag 27 (Ward No.113)
Tender Value
12.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
12629
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing And Laying 250 Mm Dia Swg Drainage Line At Anandnagar Galli No.03 And 04 In Prabhag 27 (Ward No.113)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete pavement by mechanical means using pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materialsseparately etc. complete. |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum,including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking anc spreading as directed, manual dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 1.5 M MJP SSR I No 1 P No 42 |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distace of50 M and lifts as below, stacking anc spreading as directed by Engineer-in- charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation anc excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A2/259)Lift 0 to 1 .5 M |
| 4 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard rock and concrete road by chiselling, wedging, line drilling, by mechanical means or by all means other than blasting including trimming and levelling the bed, removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, excluding backfilling, etc. complete by all means. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 7 Page 1 of 3811.50 M |
| 5 | Removing existing pipe line of the following pipe size stone ware pipes /R.C.C. pipes excluding cost of necessary excavation and refilling of the trenches, breaking the joints, lifting the pipes and stacking to the place as directed bythe Engineer - in - charge with all leads and lifts including cleaning the surfaces etc. complete (200mm dia SWG Pipe) |
| 6 | Providing and supplying ISI standard following size pipe including all taxes etc comp 250mm dia SWG pipe |
| 7 | Lowering ,laying and jointing in proper grade and alignment SWG Pipe with cement joient in CM 1:1 Proportion in line and level with giving hydraulic testing etc.comp. 250 mm dia SWG pipe |
| 8 | Providing and constructing on sewer, B. B. masonry circular manhole with concentric cone 1.2 M dia. at bottom and 0.5 M dia. at top and upto a depth of 2.00 M with 23 cm brick work in CM 1:4 proportion excluding excavation including foundation concrete 250 mm thick and haunches and channels in C. C. 1:2:4 proportion, finishing channels in smooth rendering, providing C.I. dapuri type steps each weighing 5.5 kg., 1:2:4 coping and providing and fixing approved make and quality S.F.R.C. frame and cover of 56 cmdia. etc. complete as directed by Engineerincharge. |
| 9 | Providing and constructing on Sewer, BBM circular manhole with concentric cone 0.90m dia at bottom and 0.5 m dia at top and upto a depth of 1.50m with23cm thick brick work in C.M 1:4 proportion excluding excavation including foundation concrete 250 mm thick and haunches and channels in C. C. 1:2:4 proportion, finishing channels in smooth rendering, providing C.I. dapuri type steps each weighing 5.5 kg., 1:2:4 coping and providing and fixing approved make and quality S.F.R.C. frame and cover of 56 cm dia. etc. complete as directed by Engineerincharge. (Rebate for every decrease in depth of 30 cm or part there of Rs.2232/-) As per Rate analysis |
| 10 | Providing and fixing in position steel fibre reinforced concrete (S.F.R.C.)Heavy duty frame and covers of approved make including loading, unloading, transportation, all taxes, etc. complete as directed by Engineerin- charge (20 tonnes capacity). MJP DSR I No 17 P No 226 |
| 11 | Refilling the trenches with available excavated stuff with soft material first over pipeline and then hard material in 15cm layers with all leads and lifts including consolidation, surcharging, etc. complete. |
| 12 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading - II Material |
| 13 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, , cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant/ Weigh batch mixer, transported to site with all leads and lifts, laid with a paver with electronic sensor /by suitable means as approved by Engineer-in-charge , compacting with vibratory roller, finishing, curing and including preparation of subgrade surface if required etc. complete. |
| 14 | Providing and laying in-situ M30 Grade unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement , coarse and fine aggregate( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS 383, using fine and coarse aggregates combined gradation as per Table 600-3 of MORTH Specification 2013, mixed in a batching and mixing plant/ non tilting mixer and Weigh batcher as per approved mix design, admixtures, transporting to site, spreading, laying with approved make paver,compacted and finished in a continuous operation, finishing to lines and grades as directed by Engineer-in-charge and curing by curing compound /by providing cement vata in cement Mortar 1:8 @0.6m X 0.6m centre to centre, admeasuring 80 mm at bottom and 40 mm at top with depth of 75mm and maintaining the same throughout curing period by any other method approved by Engineer-in-charge. |
| 15 | Transporting of surplus material from work site to any disposal place etc comp. As per Rate Analysis Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 04, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender