Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57243031

Tender For Improvement To Road From Sambhajinagar To Waiyagani M. D. R. 1 At Km.7/400 To 9/400 Tal. Kankavali, Dist. Sindhudurg.

Issued by Government Departments · Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Tender Value
76.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
77000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sindhudurg → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement To Road From Sambhajinagar To Waiyagani M. D. R. 1 At Km.7/400 To 9/400 Tal. Kankavali, Dist. Sindhudurg.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57243031
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 76.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Improvement To Road From Sambhajinagar To Waiyagani M. D. R. 1 At Km.7/400 To 9/400 Tal. Kankavali, Dist. Sindhudurg.
Basic Detail
Tender No Notice No 43 for 2026-27 Third Call
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sindhudurg
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 76.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 77000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
43123rdcallMDR1.pdf
BOQ_2280715.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
2b9d1323-559f-4820-af7c-de74c9008b75.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

43123rdcallMDR1.pdf

xls

BOQ_2280715.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

2b9d1323-559f-4820-af7c-de74c9008b75.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders