Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57242864

Tender For Providing Human Resources As Per Tender Document

Issued by Government Departments · Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
Tender Value
52.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gadchiroli → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Human Resources As Per Tender Document

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Human Resources as per Tender Document
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing Human Resources as follows
2Data Entry Operator ( कुशल कामे )Basic 16380 + 700 + 13% EPF 2220.40 + 3.25% ESIC 555.10 = 19855.50 + Service charge to be entered in Rupees = Final Rate ( 18% GST As Applicable )
3Driver ( कुशल कामे )Basic 16380 + 700 + 13% EPF 2220.40 + 3.25% ESIC 555.10 = 19855.50 + Service charge to be entered in Rupees = Final Rate ( 18% GST As Applicable ) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57242864
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 52.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Human Resources As Per Tender Document
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026_HFFN_1280258
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gadchiroli
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 52.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2280539.xls
dc1bafe5-f1fa-47ad-80af-3da3755915f2.html
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2280539.xls

html

dc1bafe5-f1fa-47ad-80af-3da3755915f2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders