Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57242851

Tender For Provision And Fixing Reinforced Cement Concrete Covers At Jsd Road Pandit Javaharlal Nehru Road Footpath And Various Location In Beat No 104 Mulund West In T Ward

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
18.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
18100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4712
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision And Fixing Reinforced Cement Concrete Covers At Jsd Road Pandit Javaharlal Nehru Road Footpath And Various Location In Beat No 104 Mulund West In T Ward

BOQ

Name of Work:- Provision and fixing RCC covers at JSD Road Pandit Javaharlal Nehru Road footpath and various location in beat no 104 Mulund West in T Ward
Sl. No. Item Description
1Provision and fixing RCC covers at JSD Road Pandit Javaharlal Nehru Road footpath and various location in beat no 104 Mulund West in T Ward
2Provision and fixing RCC covers at JSD Road Pandit Javaharlal Nehru Road footpath and various location in beat no 104 Mulund West in T Ward Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57242851
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 18.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Provision And Fixing Reinforced Cement Concrete Covers At Jsd Road Pandit Javaharlal Nehru Road Footpath And Various Location In Beat No 104 Mulund West In T Ward
Basic Detail
Tender No XXT-26-004.078
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee 4712
EMD 18100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
62cbed1c-41cd-4340-accd-52783602c7e6.html
Additionaldocument.pdf
BOQ_2280470.xls
Otherdocument.pdf
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

62cbed1c-41cd-4340-accd-52783602c7e6.html

pdf

Additionaldocument.pdf

xls

BOQ_2280470.xls

pdf

Otherdocument.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders