Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57242697

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Inspection And Repairing Of Existing Hvac System With Associated Lowside Works With Validation Of System

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
11.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
34500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Inspection And Repairing Of Existing Hvac System With Associated Lowside Works With Validation Of System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57242697
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture And Cooperation
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Inspection And Repairing Of Existing Hvac System With Associated Lowside Works With Validation Of System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7903566
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 34500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
284c3605-1103-48c7-bcbe-8dda168b92ad.pdf
1786442312.pdf
1786442326.pdf
ATC_5276b2e0-a033-4974-a2141786443339220_ad-fss-mandvi.pdf
specs_45eff28b-4193-4b13-86da1786443395766_ad-fss-mandvi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

284c3605-1103-48c7-bcbe-8dda168b92ad.pdf

pdf

1786442312.pdf

pdf

1786442326.pdf

pdf

ATC_5276b2e0-a033-4974-a2141786443339220_ad-fss-mandvi.pdf

pdf

specs_45eff28b-4193-4b13-86da1786443395766_ad-fss-mandvi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders