Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57242263

Tender for Providing 10 MVAr/20 MVAr Capacitor Banks along with Associated Bay Equipment, Control & Protection Panels, at Various 66 kV and 110 kV Sub-stations under Kalaburagi, Bengaluru, Tumakuru and Hassan Operation Zones of KPTCL on Total Turnkey

Issued by Government Departments · BENGALURU, Karnataka
Tender Value
26.46 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
26.46 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
7500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
BENGALURU → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing 27Nos 10 Mvar/20 Mvar Capacitor Banks Along With Associated Bay Equipment, Control & Protection Panels, At Various 66 Kv And 110 Kv Sub-Stations Under Kalaburagi, Bengaluru, Tumakuru And Hassan Operation Zones Of Kptcl On Total Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/Equipments And Erection (Including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/Equipments, Testing And Commissioning

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57242263
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 26.46 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Providing 27Nos 10 Mvar/20 Mvar Capacitor Banks Along With Associated Bay Equipment, Control & Protection Panels, At Various 66 Kv And 110 Kv Sub-Stations Under Kalaburagi, Bengaluru, Tumakuru And Hassan Operation Zones Of Kptcl On Total Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/Equipments And Erection (Including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/Equipments, Testing And Commissioning
Basic Detail
Tender No KPTCL/2026-27/SS/WORK_INDENT4065
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City BENGALURU
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 26.46 Crore
Tender Fee 7500
EMD 26.46 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
004a0e2f-2fcb-4603-92d7-35fe9cab38d9.html
110kv n 66kv cap bank spec.zip
Circulars and Guidelines.zip
NIT WI4065.pdf
Pre Bid Proceedings WI4065.pdf
Section 11a Techno-Commercial sheet 110kV WI.xlsx
Section 11a Techno-Commercial sheet 66kV WI3609.xlsx
Tender DocWI4065.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

004a0e2f-2fcb-4603-92d7-35fe9cab38d9.html

zip

110kv n 66kv cap bank spec.zip

zip

Circulars and Guidelines.zip

pdf

NIT WI4065.pdf

pdf

Pre Bid Proceedings WI4065.pdf

xlsx

Section 11a Techno-Commercial sheet 110kV WI.xlsx

xlsx

Section 11a Techno-Commercial sheet 66kV WI3609.xlsx

pdf

Tender DocWI4065.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders