Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57242222

Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Camera Surveillance System

Issued by Local Bodies · Bengaluru, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Comprehensive Maintenance, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Camera Surveillance System - Roviding 5 Ports Un Managed Poe+ Layer 2 Access Switch Type Of Switch Un Managed Technology Poe+ Number Of 1G Copper Ports 5 Multi-Gigabit Support No Redundant Power Supply ( From Day One) Not Available On Site Oem Warranty 3 Year,Providing 4 Channels Nvr With Full Hd (1920 X 1080) Type Of Recorder Nvr Total Number Of Input Channels 4 Maximum Recording Resolution Supported Full Hd (1920 X 1080) Recording Speed For All Channels (Fps) Upto 30,Providing 8Mp(3840 X 2160 Pixel) Or Better Bullet Camera Ptz Camera / Speed Dome Camera No Type Of Camera Housing Bullet Camera Ip Camera Yes Camera Image Sensing Capacity 8Mp(3840 X 2160 Pixel) Or Better Maximum Frame Rates(Frames Per Second) Supported 25/30 Number Of Simultaneous Video Streams Quad Stream (Full / Compressed) Ir Illumination Range (Meter) 31-50 (Gem Rates),Socket 3 Pin,Rack For Dvr/Nvr,Monitor 24Inch,Branded Keyboard And Mouse,Hdmi Cabel 5Mtr,Hard Disk 2 Tb,Gi Pole 6 Mtr,Cat 6 / Cat 5 Cabel,Supplying & Fixing Of Hot Dip Galvanised Ms Bracket Suitable For Outdoor(2000Mm Length 40/50Dia 14Gauge),Adopter 12V 2.5Amps

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57242222
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Comprehensive Maintenance, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Camera Surveillance System - Roviding 5 Ports Un Managed Poe+ Layer 2 Access Switch Type Of Switch Un Managed Technology Poe+ Number Of 1G Copper Ports 5 Multi-Gigabit Support No Redundant Power Supply ( From Day One) Not Available On Site Oem Warranty 3 Year,Providing 4 Channels Nvr With Full Hd (1920 X 1080) Type Of Recorder Nvr Total Number Of Input Channels 4 Maximum Recording Resolution Supported Full Hd (1920 X 1080) Recording Speed For All Channels (Fps) Upto 30,Providing 8Mp(3840 X 2160 Pixel) Or Better Bullet Camera Ptz Camera / Speed Dome Camera No Type Of Camera Housing Bullet Camera Ip Camera Yes Camera Image Sensing Capacity 8Mp(3840 X 2160 Pixel) Or Better Maximum Frame Rates(Frames Per Second) Supported 25/30 Number Of Simultaneous Video Streams Quad Stream (Full / Compressed) Ir Illumination Range (Meter) 31-50 (Gem Rates),Socket 3 Pin,Rack For Dvr/Nvr,Monitor 24Inch,Branded Keyboard And Mouse,Hdmi Cabel 5Mtr,Hard Disk 2 Tb,Gi Pole 6 Mtr,Cat 6 / Cat 5 Cabel,Supplying & Fixing Of Hot Dip Galvanised Ms Bracket Suitable For Outdoor(2000Mm Length 40/50Dia 14Gauge),Adopter 12V 2.5Amps
Basic Detail
Tender No RDPR/2026-27/IND14726
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36ce9f13-bc99-4c4d-9e00-1bdb12fd6afc.html
CCTV.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

36ce9f13-bc99-4c4d-9e00-1bdb12fd6afc.html

pdf

CCTV.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders