Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57241995

Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF SETTLER TANK AND INLINE TREATMENT AT POLABAVI VILLAGE IN KALAPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT IN LINGSUGUR TQ RAICHUR DIST

Issued by Government Departments · Raichur, Karnataka
Tender Value
9.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raichur → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Settler Tank And Inline Treatment At Polabavi Village In Kalapur Gram Panchayat In Lingsugur Tq Raichur Dist

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241995
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Work Description Construction Of Settler Tank And Inline Treatment At Polabavi Village In Kalapur Gram Panchayat In Lingsugur Tq Raichur Dist
Basic Detail
Tender No RWSSD/2026-27/WT/WORK_INDENT10079
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raichur
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 21000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0a394e66-6132-4282-b78c-634f8b67ce8a.html
69 POLABAVI INDENT10079 kw1_Others.docx
GWM 15th FC 52 Tender Works Notification.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0a394e66-6132-4282-b78c-634f8b67ce8a.html

docx

69 POLABAVI INDENT10079 kw1_Others.docx

pdf

GWM 15th FC 52 Tender Works Notification.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders