Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57241984

Bids Are Invited For C24M26R280 Procurement Of Copper Lugs

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
440

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For C24M26R280 Procurement Of Copper Lugs, 1 Lugs Cu 50Sq.Mm Cus-466 Dowells 2 Lugs Cu 70Sq.Mm Cus-467 Dowells 3 Lugs Cu 95Sq.Mm Cus-468 Dowells 4 Lugs Cu 120Sq.Mm Cus-469 Dowells 5 Lugs Cu 150Sq.Mm Cus-470 Dowells 6 Lugs Cu 185Sq.Mm Cus-471 Dowells 7 Lugs Copper Reducer 185 Sq.Mm 8 Lugs Copper Reducer 240 Sq.Mm 9 Lugs Copper Reducer 300 Sq.Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
17788311654LUGS CU 50sq.mm CUS-466 DOWELLS
27788311934LUGS CU 70sq.mm CUS-467 DOWELLS
37788312204LUGS CU 95sq.mm CUS-468 DOWELLS
47788312524LUGS CU 120sq.mm CUS-469 DOWELLS
57788312774LUGS CU 150sq.mm CUS-470 DOWELLS
67788313024LUGS CU 185sq.mm CUS-471 DOWELLS
77788350024LUGS COPPER REDUCER 185 SQ.MM
87788350034LUGS COPPER REDUCER 240 SQ.MM
97788350044LUGS COPPER REDUCER 300 SQ.MM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241984
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For C24M26R280 Procurement Of Copper Lugs, 1 Lugs Cu 50Sq.Mm Cus-466 Dowells 2 Lugs Cu 70Sq.Mm Cus-467 Dowells 3 Lugs Cu 95Sq.Mm Cus-468 Dowells 4 Lugs Cu 120Sq.Mm Cus-469 Dowells 5 Lugs Cu 150Sq.Mm Cus-470 Dowells 6 Lugs Cu 185Sq.Mm Cus-471 Dowells 7 Lugs Copper Reducer 185 Sq.Mm 8 Lugs Copper Reducer 240 Sq.Mm 9 Lugs Copper Reducer 300 Sq.Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969107
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c24m26r280_2026-08-27-17-52-41_1356ed8daf567d80640308de1396a840.pdf
C24M26R280_2f49cfd9-0ac5-49e1-80e21787833597997_JOTHICPCL.pdf
2ae14f48-8a60-40e9-b55a-b0f0aaeffdea.pdf
9815310_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c24m26r280_2026-08-27-17-52-41_1356ed8daf567d80640308de1396a840.pdf

pdf

C24M26R280_2f49cfd9-0ac5-49e1-80e21787833597997_JOTHICPCL.pdf

pdf

2ae14f48-8a60-40e9-b55a-b0f0aaeffdea.pdf

xlsx

9815310_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders