Power Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57241802

Corrigendum : Tender for Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at Shiva HES for a period of One year (Extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).

Issued by Government Departments · MALAVALLI, Karnataka
Tender Value
1.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
3892
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
MALAVALLI → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Refilling And Servicing Of Fire Extinguishers On Annual Maintenance Contract At Shiva Hes For A Period Of One Year (Extendable By One More Year On Satisfactory Service).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241802
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Refilling And Servicing Of Fire Extinguishers On Annual Maintenance Contract At Shiva Hes For A Period Of One Year (Extendable By One More Year On Satisfactory Service).
Basic Detail
Tender No KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4229/CALL-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City MALAVALLI
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.55 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3892
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e84924e5-048b-454d-8e20-1fa738815d6d.html
RevTender Document WI4027.zip
Ten Doc Fire Ext 2026.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

e84924e5-048b-454d-8e20-1fa738815d6d.html

zip

RevTender Document WI4027.zip

doc

Ten Doc Fire Ext 2026.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders