Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57241700

Bids Are Invited For Drawing No Item No 1 Bed Hard Steel Map Fd/E6/Map/08(R) Item No 2 Bench Steel 1000X900X700 Mm Fd-1024 Item No 3 Book Case Steel Library Pattern Fd-1028 Item No 4 Desk With Dias Fd-39 Item No 5 Rack 6 Tier Steel Fd-1038 Item No 6 Stool

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
94800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kargil → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
249

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Drawing No Item No 1 Bed Hard Steel Map Fd/E6/Map/08(R) Item No 2 Bench Steel 1000X900X700 Mm Fd-1024 Item No 3 Book Case Steel Library Pattern Fd-1028 Item No 4 Desk With Dias Fd-39 Item No 5 Rack 6 Tier Steel Fd-1038 Item No 6 Stool Steel 305X305X710Mm Fd-81(M) Item No 7 Table Office Officer Steel Fd-1003 Item No 8 Table Office Clk Steel Fd-1004 Item No 9 Trestle Store Room Steel Fd-1043 Item No 10 Teapoy Fd-1118 Item No 11 Table Writing Fd-275 Item No 12 Table Centre Glass Top Fd-375 Item No 13 Table Dinning 4 Person Fd-Map-11/03 Item No 14 Chair Computer Fd-Tp Item No 15 Alimarh Large Steel With Shelves Fd-1031 Item No 16 Visitor Table With Chair Fd-Tp Item No 17 Tepoy Verandah Fd-/E6/Map/17 Item No 18 Table 900X600X760 Mm Steel With Drawer Fd-1008 Item No 19 Table For Tv Fd-Tp Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item 1As per Specification att
2Item 2As per Specification att
3Item 3As per Specification att
4Item 4As per Specification att
5Item 5As per Specification att
6Item 6As per Specification att
7Item 7As per Specification att
8Item 8As per Specification att
9Item 9As per Specification att
10Item 10As per Specification att
11Item 11As per Specification att
12Item 12As per Specification att
13Item 13As per Specification att
14Item 14As per Specification att
15Item 15As per Specification att
16Item 16As per Specification att
17Item 17As per Specification att
18Item 18As per Specification att
19Item 19As per Specification att
20Item 20As per Specification att
21Item 21As per Specification att
22Item 22As per Specification att

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241700
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Drawing No Item No 1 Bed Hard Steel Map Fd/E6/Map/08(R) Item No 2 Bench Steel 1000X900X700 Mm Fd-1024 Item No 3 Book Case Steel Library Pattern Fd-1028 Item No 4 Desk With Dias Fd-39 Item No 5 Rack 6 Tier Steel Fd-1038 Item No 6 Stool Steel 305X305X710Mm Fd-81(M) Item No 7 Table Office Officer Steel Fd-1003 Item No 8 Table Office Clk Steel Fd-1004 Item No 9 Trestle Store Room Steel Fd-1043 Item No 10 Teapoy Fd-1118 Item No 11 Table Writing Fd-275 Item No 12 Table Centre Glass Top Fd-375 Item No 13 Table Dinning 4 Person Fd-Map-11/03 Item No 14 Chair Computer Fd-Tp Item No 15 Alimarh Large Steel With Shelves Fd-1031 Item No 16 Visitor Table With Chair Fd-Tp Item No 17 Tepoy Verandah Fd-/E6/Map/17 Item No 18 Table 900X600X760 Mm Steel With Drawer Fd-1008 Item No 19 Table For Tv Fd-Tp Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968057
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kargil
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 94800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b6a9acae-ae74-45a2-984d-c802274c4077.pdf
9814120_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_e2738006-cfda-4619-921f1787826417639_sbsokthang.pdf
specification__2026-08-27-15-49-39_1e4fb6f3579e370cf4a6df5f732dc4dc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b6a9acae-ae74-45a2-984d-c802274c4077.pdf

xlsx

9814120_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_e2738006-cfda-4619-921f1787826417639_sbsokthang.pdf

pdf

specification__2026-08-27-15-49-39_1e4fb6f3579e370cf4a6df5f732dc4dc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders