Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57241646

Short Dated Tender - Tender For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road.

Issued by Local Bodies · Udaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Tender For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241646
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Tender For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZUD2627WSOB02150
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1921bf3b-d6d4-46f4-a755-1444cc117175.html
Bid Document-Document 1787781469.pdf
NIB-Document 1787781449.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1921bf3b-d6d4-46f4-a755-1444cc117175.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1787781469.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1787781449.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders