Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57241572

Bids Are Invited For Flourspar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
750

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Flourspar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241572
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Flourspar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967902
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fe8a7155-0654-4f97-bec1-c1bd5cbe03c0.pdf
1787825093.pdf
1787825114.pdf
1787825176.pdf
1787825207.pdf
1787825230.pdf
1787827151.pdf
specification_2026-08-27-15-31-10_c00b6045b630cbb128dfadbefb5b88d2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fe8a7155-0654-4f97-bec1-c1bd5cbe03c0.pdf

pdf

1787825093.pdf

pdf

1787825114.pdf

pdf

1787825176.pdf

pdf

1787825207.pdf

pdf

1787825230.pdf

pdf

1787827151.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-27-15-31-10_c00b6045b630cbb128dfadbefb5b88d2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders