Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 21 days TDR #57241552

Bids Are Invited For Hoses, 1 Hose Pump Suction 2750 Mm Or 9 Ft 2 Hose Pump Suction Size Nb 100 L 1600Mm 3 Hose Rubber Size 4 Inch Id 3500Mm Long 4 Hose 4 Inch Id 6000 Mm Long 5 Hose 4 Id 7600 Mm Long 6 Hose Rubber Size 4 Inch Id 9000Mm Long

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
370

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hoses, 1 Hose Pump Suction 2750 Mm Or 9 Ft 2 Hose Pump Suction Size Nb 100 L 1600Mm 3 Hose Rubber Size 4 Inch Id 3500Mm Long 4 Hose 4 Inch Id 6000 Mm Long 5 Hose 4 Id 7600 Mm Long 6 Hose Rubber Size 4 Inch Id 9000Mm Long

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
13125104Hose Pump Suction 2750 mm or 9 ft
23125161Hose Pump Suction Size NB 100 L 1600mm
33126461Hose Rubber Size 4 inch ID 3500mm Long
43126472Hose 4 inch ID 6000 mm long
53126483Hose 4 ID 7600 mm long
63126494Hose Rubber Size 4 inch ID 9000mm Long

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241552
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hoses, 1 Hose Pump Suction 2750 Mm Or 9 Ft 2 Hose Pump Suction Size Nb 100 L 1600Mm 3 Hose Rubber Size 4 Inch Id 3500Mm Long 4 Hose 4 Inch Id 6000 Mm Long 5 Hose 4 Id 7600 Mm Long 6 Hose Rubber Size 4 Inch Id 9000Mm Long
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967822
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dc63627e-6cee-42d1-a9bf-656531ecb833.pdf
9813859_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_879261b9-e498-405d-a0261787825918700_oil.dul.mat.buy34.c_p.pdf
item_spec_combined_2026-08-27-15-23-19_a75dbf8eb764d9d40139986a655afffa.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dc63627e-6cee-42d1-a9bf-656531ecb833.pdf

xlsx

9813859_Boq_1.xlsx

dul

ATC_879261b9-e498-405d-a0261787825918700_oil.dul.mat.buy34.c_p.pdf

pdf

item_spec_combined_2026-08-27-15-23-19_a75dbf8eb764d9d40139986a655afffa.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders