Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57241345

Bids Are Invited For Industrial Metal Clad Ap20 Plug Top 20 Amp.,250 Volts, Cast Aluminium 3 Pin, Crompton Make. Led Type Well Glass Fitting In Weather Proof Ip65 Enclosure, Construction-Cast Al Lm 6 Alloy, Dome-Toughened Clear Glass/Polycarbonate, Wattag

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2515

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Industrial Metal Clad Ap20 Plug Top 20 Amp.,250 Volts, Cast Aluminium 3 Pin, Crompton Make. Led Type Well Glass Fitting In Weather Proof Ip65 Enclosure, Construction-Cast Al Lm 6 Alloy, Dome-Toughened Clear Glass/Polycarbonate, Wattage-45+/-5W, Supply-230V Ac, 50 Hz, 4Kv Surge 2. Protected, Lumen: Min 100 Lumen/Watt, Temperature Range: 5500-6500K, Cri- Min 70, Lm80 Certified, Cable Entry-Side Entry. Epoxy Painted, Make:Syska/Bajaj/Equivalent Make Pvc Insulated Pvc Sheathed Flexible Power Cable, Size: 3C*2.5 Sq.Mm As Per Latest Is:694-1990, 1100 V Grade, Bright Annealed Bare Cu Cond. 50/0.25 Strands, Red Outer And Red, Black, Yellow/Green (For Earth)Inner 3. Sheath Colour, In 100 Me Roll Sequential Marking Of Make, Isi Mark, Voltage Grade, Rcf/Yyyy [Year Of Manufacture]. Make: Finolex/Nicco/Cords/Lnt/Asian/Lapp/Miracle/Polyca B Or Equivalent 4. Plier Is-2615-1964_8 Inch Combination, With Pvc Coated Hanle 5. Combination Plier With Pvc Coated Handle Of 6. Indicating Type Silica Gel For Transformer Breather Colour Blue: 4-7 Mesh Conforming To I.S. 3401. 7. Electric Line Tester 500 V,Taparia Make, Model No.:813, Yellow Colour. 8. Masonary (Concrete) Drill Bit Straight Shank, Size : 10Mm 9. Masonary(Concrete)Drill Bit Straight Shank, Size: 8Mm 10. Masonary (Concrete) Drill Bit Straight Shank Size 6Mm. 11. Masonary (Concrete) Drill Bit Straight Shank Size:4Mm. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape 12. Roll, Width: 1.8 Cm X Long: 7 Me X 0.125 Mm Thick-Black Colour, Is 7809, Make: Steelgrip Or Eq 13. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Width: 1.8 Cm X Long: 7 Me X 0.125 Mm Thick-Yellow Colour, Is 7809, Make: Steelgrip Or Eq 14. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Width: 1.8 Cm X Long: 7 Me X 0.125 Mm Thick-Blue Colour, Is 7809, Make: Steelgrip Or Eq 15. 16. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Steel Grip - 1.8 Cm Width X 8 Me Long X 0.125 Mm Thick - Green Colour Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Steel Grip - 1.8 Cm Width X 8 Me Long X 0.125 Mm Thick - Red Colour 17. Bch Ds3 Plug Socket Handle Assembly Suitable Foi Ds3A7A1 Plug Material Should Be Die Cast Alluminium Alloy Instead Of Neoperene Rubber Or Epr, Cat No. Sp93Ph Make Bch Or Equi Along With Arrangment At The End Suitbale For 3/4 Inch Cable Gland Bch Ds3 Plug Top And Handle Assembly Suitable For Ds3B7A1 Socket 18. 415V 32A Handel Assembly Material: Die Cast Alluminium Alloy Instead Of Neoperene Rubber With Arrahment For 3/4 Cable Gland Cat No Ds3A7A1 Cat No. Sp93Ph Make Bch Or Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1300055298As per attached technical bid
2300130102As per attached technical bid
3300083579As per attached technical bid
4350000242As per attached technical bid
5350000241As per attached technical bid
6300062510As per attached technical bid
7300055224As per attached technical bid
8300098156As per attached technical bid
9300098155As per attached technical bid
10350000950As per attached technical bid
11350000949As per attached technical bid
12300055495As per attached technical bid
13300055496As per attached technical bid
14300055497As per attached technical bid
15300055498As per attached technical bid
16300055494As per attached technical bid
17300159815As per attached technical bid
18300159816As per attached technical bid
19300124373As per attached technical bid
20300054904As per attached technical bid
21300136285As per attached technical bid
22300058494As per attached technical bid
23300129404As per attached technical bid
24300014613As per attached technical bid
25300110935As per attached technical bid
26300123528As per attached technical bid
27300159582As per attached technical bid
28300055082As per attached technical bid
29300131384As per attached technical bid
30300083116As per attached technical bid
31300114774As per attached technical bid
32300158676As per attached technical bid

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57241345
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Industrial Metal Clad Ap20 Plug Top 20 Amp.,250 Volts, Cast Aluminium 3 Pin, Crompton Make. Led Type Well Glass Fitting In Weather Proof Ip65 Enclosure, Construction-Cast Al Lm 6 Alloy, Dome-Toughened Clear Glass/Polycarbonate, Wattage-45+/-5W, Supply-230V Ac, 50 Hz, 4Kv Surge 2. Protected, Lumen: Min 100 Lumen/Watt, Temperature Range: 5500-6500K, Cri- Min 70, Lm80 Certified, Cable Entry-Side Entry. Epoxy Painted, Make:Syska/Bajaj/Equivalent Make Pvc Insulated Pvc Sheathed Flexible Power Cable, Size: 3C*2.5 Sq.Mm As Per Latest Is:694-1990, 1100 V Grade, Bright Annealed Bare Cu Cond. 50/0.25 Strands, Red Outer And Red, Black, Yellow/Green (For Earth)Inner 3. Sheath Colour, In 100 Me Roll Sequential Marking Of Make, Isi Mark, Voltage Grade, Rcf/Yyyy [Year Of Manufacture]. Make: Finolex/Nicco/Cords/Lnt/Asian/Lapp/Miracle/Polyca B Or Equivalent 4. Plier Is-2615-1964_8 Inch Combination, With Pvc Coated Hanle 5. Combination Plier With Pvc Coated Handle Of 6. Indicating Type Silica Gel For Transformer Breather Colour Blue: 4-7 Mesh Conforming To I.S. 3401. 7. Electric Line Tester 500 V,Taparia Make, Model No.:813, Yellow Colour. 8. Masonary (Concrete) Drill Bit Straight Shank, Size : 10Mm 9. Masonary(Concrete)Drill Bit Straight Shank, Size: 8Mm 10. Masonary (Concrete) Drill Bit Straight Shank Size 6Mm. 11. Masonary (Concrete) Drill Bit Straight Shank Size:4Mm. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape 12. Roll, Width: 1.8 Cm X Long: 7 Me X 0.125 Mm Thick-Black Colour, Is 7809, Make: Steelgrip Or Eq 13. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Width: 1.8 Cm X Long: 7 Me X 0.125 Mm Thick-Yellow Colour, Is 7809, Make: Steelgrip Or Eq 14. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Width: 1.8 Cm X Long: 7 Me X 0.125 Mm Thick-Blue Colour, Is 7809, Make: Steelgrip Or Eq 15. 16. Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Steel Grip - 1.8 Cm Width X 8 Me Long X 0.125 Mm Thick - Green Colour Tape Pvc Self Adhesive Electrical Insulation Tape Roll, Steel Grip - 1.8 Cm Width X 8 Me Long X 0.125 Mm Thick - Red Colour 17. Bch Ds3 Plug Socket Handle Assembly Suitable Foi Ds3A7A1 Plug Material Should Be Die Cast Alluminium Alloy Instead Of Neoperene Rubber Or Epr, Cat No. Sp93Ph Make Bch Or Equi Along With Arrangment At The End Suitbale For 3/4 Inch Cable Gland Bch Ds3 Plug Top And Handle Assembly Suitable For Ds3B7A1 Socket 18. 415V 32A Handel Assembly Material: Die Cast Alluminium Alloy Instead Of Neoperene Rubber With Arrahment For 3/4 Cable Gland Cat No Ds3A7A1 Cat No. Sp93Ph Make Bch Or Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965882
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
963dd3dc-95cb-4f8b-af6e-c3bbea2c58d3.pdf
9811617_Boq_1.xlsx
final_spec_2026-08-27-11-21-26_20e11cb0598bd76ec4eb149d80a267f8.pdf
NIT_76b5d8cb-0959-426a-86531787810419477_buyer81thal.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

963dd3dc-95cb-4f8b-af6e-c3bbea2c58d3.pdf

xlsx

9811617_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

final_spec_2026-08-27-11-21-26_20e11cb0598bd76ec4eb149d80a267f8.pdf

docx

NIT_76b5d8cb-0959-426a-86531787810419477_buyer81thal.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders