Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #57240955

Tender For Providing Ro System,Bamboo Enclose,Bamboo Fencing And Borewell At Silver Beach In Cuddalore City Municipal Corporation

Issued by Local Bodies · Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
7.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
7370
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Cuddalore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Ro System,Bamboo Enclose,Bamboo Fencing And Borewell At Silver Beach In Cuddalore City Municipal Corporation

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing RO System,Bamboo Enclose,Bamboo Fencing and borewell at Silver Beach in Cuddalore City Municipal Corporation
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and erecting in position of following literscapacity Industrial Model Reverse Osmosis Water-cum-Purifier to deliver Potable Water with World HealthOrganisation (WHO) Standards with following accessories.(a) MS Skid - 1 No.(b) Media 11054 No. Vessel with 20 nb Multiport Valve(with Media Pubble and Fine Sand and Activated CarbonFilling) set(c) Feed Pump 0.50 HP – 1 No.(d) Vertical Pump 2-9, 2.00 HP / Single Phase – 1 No.(e) Membrane 40 x 40 filmtech (or) equilaents /Osmonic (USA) - 1 No. and Membrane Pressure Vessel 40 x 40 -1 No. & Pressure Gauge - 2 Nos.(f) Flow Meter - 1 No. 20 Filter with Housing - 1 No.,Low Pressure Switch - 1 No., Level Switch - 1 No. &Necessary CPVC Pipes and Fittings.The system shall be provide with Two Panel ControlSystem with necessary Stainless Valves and Fittings and Float Control etc. The rate should be inclusive of all civil works, wherever necessary to install the System in position and intact.
2Bamboo work Housing Enclosure work for Purified Water Vending Unit etc complete as per direction of deparmental officers .
3Earth work Open excavation by Mechanical Means for Open Earthwork in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the surplus earth within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers with an initial lead of 100 mts and clearing and levelling including dressing of sides and raming of bottoms etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
4Supplying, laying and jointing PVC pipes (having working pressure 10 kg. / sq.cm) of approved quality and best variety conforming to BIS of the following dia including cutting, threading and fixing PVC specials using PVC adhesives (but excluding cost of such specials) and fixing into wall with teak wood plugs, PVC clamps and screws making holes on the wall (or) drilling holes in the roof and making good the dismantled portion to original condition with necessary brick work / cement concrete and plastering neatly wherever necessary with necessary scaffolding charges upto 4 metre height above ground level, etc., complete complying with standard specifications. The PVC pipes shall be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works. - External water supply - above ground level/Below ground level
5Supply and delivery of 2000 lit capacity and fixing of HDPE tank as per IS 12701/1996 including loading, unloading, transportation and labour charges for fixing of the GI pipes and specials for pipe connection works including cutting, threading and fixing charges etc.,complete as per standard specification. - As per TWAD SOR 2025 -26, Page No. 99
6GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240955
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Ro System,Bamboo Enclose,Bamboo Fencing And Borewell At Silver Beach In Cuddalore City Municipal Corporation
Basic Detail
Tender No ROC.NO.5763-II/2026/E1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Cuddalore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7370
Exemption Available
Document List
3b24a3e2-605b-4f26-ad57-35e989f600a4.html
BOQ_840060.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3b24a3e2-605b-4f26-ad57-35e989f600a4.html

xls

BOQ_840060.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders