Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #57240834

Tender for Construction of 30000LTR oht at Vinayagapuram h/o A.kalaiyamputhur

Issued by Local Bodies · Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dindigul → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of 30000LTR oht at Vinayagapuram h/o A.kalaiyamputhur

BOQ

Name of Work:- 15th Finance Commission 2025-26 (V.Pt)- Tied work-1 Work - TN05-221
Sl. No. Item Description
11.Construction of 30000Ltr OHT at Vinayagapuram H/O A.KalaiyamputhurEstimate Amount Rs.17.00 Lakhs
2Earth work excavation & Depositing on bank with Initial lead of 10m and lift & 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton hard red earth shales, murram, gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulder and in hard gravelly soils per SS 20B Including all other incidental charges such as slurring strutting, baling out water forming, protective bunds etc., complete for foundation.
3First Depth of 2.0 M
4Second Depth of 1 m
5For Corewall
6Sand filling for foundation with clear river sand including cost of sand watering, ramming and consolidation etc complete as directed by TWAD Board officers. .
7Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS HBG metal for foundation including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and watering whenever necessary and laid in layers not more than 15cm thick compacting etc., complete complying with std. Specifications and as directed.
8Supply and errecting centering charges for Plain surface including cost & conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete.
9Plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6 (one cement, two M.Sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers.
10Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two M.Sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers.
11RCC in M30 GRADE using graded aggregtes of HBGs excluding cost of reinforcement, centering, shuttering strutting, but including cost of mixing concrete, placing, vibrating with mechanical vibrator, finishing, curing etc., complete as directed by TWAD Boa
12For items 1.5m to 4.5m below GL
13For items 0 to 1.50m below GL
14For items 0m to 4.5m above GL
15For items 4.51m to 7.32m above GL
16For items 7.32m to 10.98m above GL
17For items 10.98m to 14.64m above GL
18For items above 14.64m & up to 18.30m from GL
19Supplying and erecting centering are strutting including neceassary supports for place surface for PCC works erc., using mild steel angles of sizes 90x60x10cm gauge stiffness welded mild steel angles of sizes 25x25x3mm for boarding laying over silver oak joists of single 10cm -6.5cm space of 75cm centre to centre complete complying with standard specificatinon
20PLAIN SURFACE
21Below ground level
22Ground level to 3.30m above
23Above ground level- 5.30m to 6.30m
24Above ground level- 8.30m to 9.30m
25Above ground level- 11.30m to 12.30m
26CURVED SURFACE
270 to 3.30m - Above ground level
28SQUARE COLUMN
29Towards Rain water Harvesting structure arrangements
300m to 3.30m- Above ground level
313.30m to 4.30m- Above ground level
324.30m to 5.30m- Above ground level
335.30m to 6.30m- Above ground level
346.30m to 7.30m- Above ground level
357.30m to 8.30m- Above ground level
368.30m to 9.30m- Above ground level
379.30m to 10.30m- Above ground level
3810.30m to 11.30m- Above ground level
3911.30m to 12.30m- Above ground level
40Painting two coats with approved cement paint over one coat of priming coat over cement plastered exposed surface of the Reservoir including cleaning, preparing the surface and curing etc., complete and as directed by TWAD Board officers
41Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of HSD steel rods for Reinforcement including the cost of steel and binding wire etc., complete and as directed by TWAD Board officers.
42FabricatFabrication, supply, delivery and fixing of outside MS ladder of 45cm wide made out Fabrication, supply, delivery and fixing of outside MS ladder of 45cm wide made out of 50x50x6mm MS angle for sides and steps in 16mm MS plain rods fixed at 30cm c
43Providing and fixing of RCC inner access ladder in RCC 1:1.5:3 (one cement, one and half sane! and three aggregates) using 20mm HBG stone for OHT including cost of reinforcement, placing grill in position, centering shuttering charges, mixing concrete
44Providing PVC ventilating arrangements mosquito proof nylon net with 110 mm PVC pipes and cowl and as directed by TWAD Board officers
45Providing cut stone slab in CM 1:3 and as directed by TWAD Board officers
46Providing manhole cover of size 1x1 0.60 X 0.60M in RCC 1: 1.5:3 with suitable reinforcement and 5O x 5O x 6mm MS angle fixed along edges and as directed by TWAD Board officers.
47Refilling the foundation with excavated earth including consolidation as directed by the TWAD Board officers. As per item l(a) + l(b) Less item 2,3 & 4A & 4B Total
48Towards Writing Name board with lettring and Painting charges etc.,
49GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240834
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of 30000LTR oht at Vinayagapuram h/o A.kalaiyamputhur
Basic Detail
Tender No TN 05 221 15TH FINANCE COMMISSION PALANI BLOCK VP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dindigul
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17000
Exemption Available
Document List
284f22bf-8333-49fe-8c88-c327bf47f3f0.html
BOQ_840484.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

284f22bf-8333-49fe-8c88-c327bf47f3f0.html

xls

BOQ_840484.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders