Tourism Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57240625

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency For Providing Mechanised Beach Cleaning And Maintenance Services From Moti Daman Jetty To Varliwad School, Jampore, Moti Daman

Issued by Government Departments · Daman, Daman and Diu
Tender Value
2.42 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
4 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Daman → Daman and Diu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency For Providing Mechanised Beach Cleaning And Maintenance Services From Moti Daman Jetty To Varliwad School, Jampore, Moti Daman

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240625
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.42 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tourism Department
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency For Providing Mechanised Beach Cleaning And Maintenance Services From Moti Daman Jetty To Varliwad School, Jampore, Moti Daman
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Daman
State Daman and Diu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.42 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
70b7a0dc-de01-462a-a737-6d7874758357.pdf
1787656460.pdf
1787656468.pdf
1787656478.pdf
1787656695.pdf
1787657191.pdf
1787658356.xlsx
RFP_MEC_MD_85cd0751-72c8-4ca0-9b0a1787658935956_gemtourism.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

70b7a0dc-de01-462a-a737-6d7874758357.pdf

pdf

1787656460.pdf

pdf

1787656468.pdf

pdf

1787656478.pdf

pdf

1787656695.pdf

pdf

1787657191.pdf

xlsx

1787658356.xlsx

pdf

RFP_MEC_MD_85cd0751-72c8-4ca0-9b0a1787658935956_gemtourism.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders