Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57240605

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Of Equipment In Pscd

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Of Equipment In Pscd, 1 Electronic Weighing Balance 2 Vacuum Gauge 3 Re-Circulating Chiller 4 Oil Bath 5 Triple Roll Mill 6 Hot Air Oven 7 Vacuum Oven 8 High Speed Motor 9 Precision Tape Casting Equipment 10 Heavy Duty Mixer 11 Hot Plate 12 Pressure Gauge 13 Glass Thermometer 14 Heating Block 15 Muffle Furnace 16 Water Bath 17 Heating Mantle 18 Ball Mill 19 Sigma Mixer 20 Chiller 21 Helicone Mixer 22 Multi Deck Roller Pot Mill Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240605
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Of Equipment In Pscd, 1 Electronic Weighing Balance 2 Vacuum Gauge 3 Re-Circulating Chiller 4 Oil Bath 5 Triple Roll Mill 6 Hot Air Oven 7 Vacuum Oven 8 High Speed Motor 9 Precision Tape Casting Equipment 10 Heavy Duty Mixer 11 Hot Plate 12 Pressure Gauge 13 Glass Thermometer 14 Heating Block 15 Muffle Furnace 16 Water Bath 17 Heating Mantle 18 Ball Mill 19 Sigma Mixer 20 Chiller 21 Helicone Mixer 22 Multi Deck Roller Pot Mill Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7936577
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
845ebcbd-067a-4cc9-af44-69e6c5029ae4.pdf
1787209798.pdf
1787209839.pdf
1787209851.pdf
1787210006.pdf
1787565694.xlsx
2694excomp_5b384912-bead-466c-84bc1787566489667_vsscgemba08.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

845ebcbd-067a-4cc9-af44-69e6c5029ae4.pdf

pdf

1787209798.pdf

pdf

1787209839.pdf

pdf

1787209851.pdf

pdf

1787210006.pdf

xlsx

1787565694.xlsx

pdf

2694excomp_5b384912-bead-466c-84bc1787566489667_vsscgemba08.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders