Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57240558

Tender For Laying Of Concrete Flooring Over The Yard In New Bagasse Yard (96Mtr X 85Mtr Size) At Tnpl Unit I In Fy 2026-27 (Completion Time: 60 Days)

Issued by Government Departments · Karur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
85000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Laying Of Concrete Flooring Over The Yard In New Bagasse Yard (96Mtr X 85Mtr Size) At Tnpl Unit I In Fy 2026-27 (Completion Time: 60 Days)

BOQ

Name of Work:- LAYING OF CONCRETE FLOORING OVER THE YARD IN NEW BAGASSE YARD (96MTR X 85MTR SIZE) AT TNPL UNIT I IN FY 2026-27 (COMPLETION TIME: 60 DAYS)
Sl. No. Item Description
1THOROUGHLY PICKING THE EXISTING BT SURFACE AND COMPACTION BY USING EARTH RAMMER. RATE INCLUDES LABOUR CHARGES, MACHINERY HIRE CHARES AND ALL OTHER INCIDENTAL CHARGES ETC., COMPLETE.
2FOR SMALL WORKS WHICH IS UNQUANTIFIED EXACTLY, SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL CONCRETE BREAKER (BOUSH MAKE -MODEL NO.11E) WITH LABOUR FOR DISMANTLING OF COCNRETE, BRICK WORK, CR MASONRY, ETC., THE WORK INCLUDES DISPOSAL OF DISMANTLED DEBRIS WITHIN THE LEAD OF 2KM APART AS DIRECTED.
3TRANSPORT EXCAVATED EARTH / OTHER DEBRIS FROM INSIDE THE PLANT PREMISES AND FILL IN LOW LYING AREAS, INCLUDING SPREADING, LOADING, UNLOADING (25% VOIDS TO BE DEDUCTED IN LORRY/TRACTOR MEASUREMENTS)
4SUPPLY AND LAYING OF 12 GAUGE MS 3\\" SQUARE WELD MESH INCLUDING TYING ETC., FOR FLOORING / ROAD CONCRETING.
5CEMENT CONCRETE M25 USING 20MM SIZE BLUE GRANITE AGGREGATE FOR FLOORING EXCLUDING SHUTTERING BUT INCLUDING LEVELLING THE TOP SURFACE USING POWER TROWEL, CURING, ETC., COMPLETE BELOW GROUND LEVEL AND UPTO FFL.
6SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 18 / 20MM THICK BITUMEN BASED FILLER BOARD OF STP MAKE OR EQUIVALENT AS APPROVED IN SUITABLE SIZE AS PER SITE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS IN VARIOUS CONCRETE WORKS. THE RATE INCLUDES NECESSARY SURFACE PRERPRATION, CLEANING, FINISHING ETC., COMPLETE AT ALL LEVELS.
7PREPARE THE CONCRETE SURFACE AND MAKING GROOVE CUTTING OF SIZE 5 X 20MM DEEP WITH REQUIRED TOOLS AND TACKLES AND FILLING WITH POLYMER BASED BITUMEN OF APPROVED MAKE AS PER THE INSTRUCTIONS OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE
8PROVIDING MANPOWER ASSISTANCE FOR ATTENDING MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS – HELPER FOR MASON / PLUMBER / CARPENTER / FITTER / WELDER, ETC.,
9TAKE DELIVERY OF NON METALIC FLOOR HARDNER POWDER AND SPREADING ON THE CONCRETE FLOORING AT THE RATE OF 4KG/SQ.M INCLUDING FINISHING THE TOP LAYER, CURING ETC., COMPLETE AT ALL LEVELS. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240558
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited
Work Description Tender for Laying Of Concrete Flooring Over The Yard In New Bagasse Yard (96Mtr X 85Mtr Size) At Tnpl Unit I In Fy 2026-27 (Completion Time: 60 Days)
Basic Detail
Tender No TNPL/PMD/CIV/CB/UNIT I/262713003345
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 590
EMD 85000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1c6acdc9-ee96-4bf3-a316-9c8a7d06b6be.html
BidDocument_262713003345_signed.pdf
BOQ_840073.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1c6acdc9-ee96-4bf3-a316-9c8a7d06b6be.html

pdf

BidDocument_262713003345_signed.pdf

xls

BOQ_840073.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders