Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57240533

Tender For Clearing Scrub Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth In L.S.20.160Km (R) Distributory Of Vellakovil Branch Canal From Ls.3.000Km To 5.000Km Distibutory Of Vellakovil Branch Canal And Its 17 (L) Branch Distributory For Iind Zone Irrigation In Kanga

Issued by Government Departments · Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
4.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
4800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruppur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Clearing Scrub Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth In L.S.20.160Km (R) Distributory Of Vellakovil Branch Canal From Ls.3.000Km To 5.000Km Distibutory Of Vellakovil Branch Canal And Its 17 (L) Branch Distributory For Iind Zone Irrigation In Kangayam Taluk Of Tiruppur District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Clearing Scrub jungle and removal of fallen earth in L.S.20.160km (R) Distributory of Vellakovil Branch Canal from LS.3.000km to 5.000km Distibutory of Vellakovil Branch Canal and its 17 (L) Branch distributory for IInd Zone Irrigation in Kangayam Taluk of Tiruppur District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing the Scrub Jungle and destroying the same effectively etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers.
2Earth Work excavation and depositing on bank within initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in sand silt or other loose soil, wet sand, silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam and ordinary soil including excavated earth (SS20B) etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240533
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name water resources department
Work Description Tender For Clearing Scrub Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth In L.S.20.160Km (R) Distributory Of Vellakovil Branch Canal From Ls.3.000Km To 5.000Km Distibutory Of Vellakovil Branch Canal And Its 17 (L) Branch Distributory For Iind Zone Irrigation In Kangayam Taluk Of Tiruppur District.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No.04/05/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruppur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_839682.xls
fde830db-4179-4b86-90f4-98c0a8fd3bba.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
TenderSchedule.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_839682.xls

html

fde830db-4179-4b86-90f4-98c0a8fd3bba.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

TenderSchedule.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders