Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57240423

Tender For Supply Of Water Supply Materials For Attending Leakage Work In 01 To 18 Wards In Palladam Municipality

Issued by Local Bodies · Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruppur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Water Supply Materials For Attending Leakage Work In 01 To 18 Wards In Palladam Municipality

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of water Supply Materials for attending Leakage work in 01 to 18 wards in Palladam Municipality
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of the following materialsUnplasticized PVC Pipes for potable water supply as per IS 4985/2000 50mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2
263mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2
375mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2
490mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2
5110mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2
6140mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2
7Supply of PVC Items Finolex (or) equivalent (with ISI monogram) 32mm dia PVC pipe 10 Kg/cm2
840mm dia PVC pipe 10 Kg/cm2
9Supply of PVC Specials as per IS 10124/1982 Part-II 32mm Coupler
1050mm Coupler
1163mm Coupler
1275mm Coupler
1390mm Coupler
14110mm Coupler
15140mm Coupler
16160mm Coupler
1732mm Elbow
1863mm Elbow
1990mm Elbow
20110mm Elbow
21140mm Elbow
22160mm Elbow
23160mm O ring Coupler
24140mm Tee
25160mm Tee
2663mm MTA
2775mm MTA
2890mm MTA
2963mm End cap
3050mm Lengh Coupler
3163mm Lengh Coupler
3290mm Lengh Coupler
3363mm Ball Valve
3475mm Ball Valve
3590mm Ball Valve
36110mm Ball Valve
37Supply of PVC Specials as per IS 7834/1987 50 mm x 63 mm PVC reducer
3890 mm x 63 mm PVC reducer
3990 mm x 75 mm PVC reducer
4090 mm x 110 mm PVC reducer
4150 mm x 32 mm PVC reducer
42110 mm x 63 mm PVC reducer
43140 mm x 110 mm PVC reducer
44140 mm x 160 mm PVC reducer
4563 mm x 32 mm Saddle Piece
46110 mm x 25 mm Saddle Piece
47140 mm x 20 mm Saddle Piece
4820mm Tap cock
4920mm Tafflon Tap
5025mm Blade
51Supply of GI Specials as per IS 1239/Part-II 20mm GI coupler
5220mm GI Elbow
5320mm x 6\\" Nipple
5420mm x 9\\" Nipple
5520mm x 12\\" Nipple
5620mm x 18\\" Nipple
5720mm x 24\\" Nipple
5820mm x 36\\" Nipple
5940mm GI Union
6020mm GI Stop cock
61Supply of G.M. Gate valves as per IS BS 5154 and related IS specifications 40mm GM gate valve
6250mm GM gate valve
6380mm GM gate valve
64Supply of water supply specials Solvent Cement (200 ml)
65Solvent Cement (100 ml)
66Hardcrete Oil
67Supply of HDPE Specials 75mm HDPE Hose Connector
6863mm HDPE Hose Pipe
6950mm HDPE Hose Pipe
70GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240423
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Water Supply Materials For Attending Leakage Work In 01 To 18 Wards In Palladam Municipality
Basic Detail
Tender No 1508/2026/E1-1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruppur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
72dca964-fee8-4f2e-9087-cc1b495bd3a4.html
BOQ_839975.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

72dca964-fee8-4f2e-9087-cc1b495bd3a4.html

xls

BOQ_839975.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders