Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57240402

Tender For Construction Of Meter Eb Meter Box Piller And Eb Service Connection Shifting Works At Tkt Mill Anna Nagar & Veerapandi Privu In Ward No.53Estimate Amount : Rs. 1.60 Lakhs

Issued by Local Bodies · Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
3200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruppur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Meter Eb Meter Box Piller And Eb Service Connection Shifting Works At Tkt Mill Anna Nagar & Veerapandi Privu In Ward No.53Estimate Amount : Rs. 1.60 Lakhs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Meter EB Meter Box Piller and EB Service Connection Shifting Works at TKT Mill Anna nagar & Veerapandi Privu in ward no.53Estimate Amount : Rs. 1.60 Lakhs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work Open excavation by Mechanical Means for Open Earthwork in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the surplus earth within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers with an initial lead of 100 mts and clearing and levelling including dressing of sides and raming of bottoms etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
2Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40mm gauge hard broken jelly for flooring including laying,nsolidating, finishing, rendering the top surface rough to receive the floor, curing, etc. complete multiplying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. The rate is inclusive of necessary planking for panelling wherever necessary and as directed by the departmental officers - Mixing by Manual means
3Brick work in following Cement Mortar using best quality Fly ash Brick of size 230x110x75mm with class designation of 10 conforming to IS 13757-1993 or IS 12894-2002 for foundation and basement including Cost of Mortar Plasticizer, curing, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. Brickwork shall be done as per IS 2212-1991 adopting English Bond generally. other type of bond shall be done as directed by the Executive Engineer in charge.
4Plastering with Cement Mortar 1:5 (One cement and Five Plastering sand), 12mm thick in all floors including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used, curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
5Paving the floor with fine polished cuddapah stone slab of following thickness over cement mortar bed of 20mm thick in Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three crushed stone Sand) with required Cement Slurry and Mortar Plasticizer and pointing the joints to full depth of slabs with same mortar mixed with black oxide and the top surface rendered smooth, curing, etc.,complete complying with standard speicification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The cuddapah stone slabs and other materials to be used shall be got approved by the Executive Engineer concerned before use on work) - Cuddapah Slab of 50mm thick
6Supply and run of 4 of 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in 25mm dia GI pipe (Class 'B') bent at both ends with necessary angle iron up right and end supports for mains
7Supply and fixing of TNEB meter board suitable for 32A three Phase service connection with 3Nos .32A fuse unit (500V) 32A neutral link and earth link (1\\"x1/8\\"copper flat) on TW plank of size 600mm x 450mm x 19mm with supporting TW reepers of 1\\"thick an either side with painting with suitable bolt and nuts for fixing the TW plank on wall with earth connection and interconnection with 7/20 PVC insulated copper wire from EB metert of use uni twith 1No 40Amp 30MA Four Pole RCD / RCCB (Higher End) with suitable necessary connection
8Add G.S.T. @ 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240402
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Meter Eb Meter Box Piller And Eb Service Connection Shifting Works At Tkt Mill Anna Nagar & Veerapandi Privu In Ward No.53Estimate Amount : Rs. 1.60 Lakhs
Basic Detail
Tender No 135/2026-27/Z4/EE,Tcmc.,
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruppur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
03_Conditions.pdf
1aadd0df-425f-406f-b8d9-b21cb8c10e63.html
BOQ_839990.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

03_Conditions.pdf

html

1aadd0df-425f-406f-b8d9-b21cb8c10e63.html

xls

BOQ_839990.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders