Educational and Research Institute Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57240171

Tender For Purchase Of Chemicals , Purchase Of Chemicals , 1. Phospho-Sapk/Jnk (Thr183/Tyr185) (81E11) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody Applications: Western Blotting, Simple Western™, Immunoprecipitation, Immunohistochemistry (Paraffin) Reactivity: H M R Dm Sc

Issued by Local Bodies · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Purchase Of Chemicals , Purchase Of Chemicals , 1. Phospho-Sapk/Jnk (Thr183/Tyr185) (81E11) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody Applications: Western Blotting, Simple Western™, Immunoprecipitation, Immunohistochemistry (Paraffin) Reactivity: H M R Dm Sc Sensitivity: Endogenous Mw (Kda): 46, 54 Source/Isotype: Rabbit Igg Uniprot Id: P45983 Entrez-Gene Id: 5599 Dilution Western Blotting - 1:1000 Simple Western™ - 1:10 - 1:50 Immunoprecipitation - 1:200 Immunohistochemistry (Paraffin) - 1:50 Supply: Should Supply In 10 Mm Sodium Hepes (Ph 7.5), 150 Mm Nacl, 100 Μg/Ml Bsa, 50% Glycerol And Less Than 0.02% Sodium Azide. Storage Temperature: -20°C Required Volume: 100Μl Required Quantity: 1 , 2. Phospho-Atf-2 (Thr71)/Atf-7 (Thr53) (A8J7P) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody Reactivity: Human, Mouse, Rat, Monkey Sensitivity: Endogenous Mw (Kda): 65, 75 Source/Isotype: Rabbit Igg Uniprot Id: P17544, P15336 Entrez-Gene Id: 11016, 1386 Application: Western Blotting, Flow Cytometry (Fixed/Permeabilized) Dilution: Western Blotting - 1:1000 Flow Cytometry (Fixed/Permeabilized) - 1:1600 Supply: Should Supply In 10 Mm Sodium Hepes (Ph 7.5), 150 Mm Nacl, 100 Μg/Ml Bsa, 50% Glycerol And Less Than 0.02% Sodium Azide. Storage Temperature: -20°C Required Volume: 100Μl

BOQ

Name of Work:- Purchase of Chemicals
Sl. No. Item Description
1Purchase of Chemicals
21. Phospho-SAPK/JNK (Thr183/Tyr185) (81E11) Rabbit Monoclonal AntibodyApplications: Western Blotting, Simple Western™, Immunoprecipitation, Immunohistochemistry (Paraffin)Reactivity: H M R Dm ScSensitivity: EndogenousMW (kDa): 46, 54Source/Isotype: Rabbit IgGUniProt ID: P45983Entrez-Gene Id: 5599DilutionWestern Blotting - 1:1000Simple Western™ - 1:10 - 1:50Immunoprecipitation - 1:200Immunohistochemistry (Paraffin) - 1:50Supply: Should supply in 10 mM sodium HEPES (pH 7.5), 150 mM NaCl, 100 µg/ml BSA, 50% glycerol and less than 0.02% sodium azide. Storage Temperature: –20°CRequired Volume: 100µlRequired Quantity: 1
32. Phospho-ATF-2 (Thr71)/ATF-7 (Thr53) (A8J7P) Rabbit Monoclonal AntibodyReactivity: Human, Mouse, Rat, MonkeySensitivity: EndogenousMW (kDa): 65, 75Source/Isotype: Rabbit IgGUniProt ID: P17544, P15336Entrez-Gene Id: 11016, 1386Application: Western Blotting, Flow Cytometry (Fixed/Permeabilized)Dilution:Western Blotting - 1:1000Flow Cytometry (Fixed/Permeabilized) - 1:1600Supply: Should supply in 10 mM sodium HEPES (pH 7.5), 150 mM NaCl, 100 µg/ml BSA, 50% glycerol and less than 0.02% sodium azide. Storage Temperature: –20°CRequired Volume: 100µl Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240171
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Higher Education
Work Description Tender For Purchase Of Chemicals , Purchase Of Chemicals , 1. Phospho-Sapk/Jnk (Thr183/Tyr185) (81E11) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody Applications: Western Blotting, Simple Western™, Immunoprecipitation, Immunohistochemistry (Paraffin) Reactivity: H M R Dm Sc Sensitivity: Endogenous Mw (Kda): 46, 54 Source/Isotype: Rabbit Igg Uniprot Id: P45983 Entrez-Gene Id: 5599 Dilution Western Blotting - 1:1000 Simple Western™ - 1:10 - 1:50 Immunoprecipitation - 1:200 Immunohistochemistry (Paraffin) - 1:50 Supply: Should Supply In 10 Mm Sodium Hepes (Ph 7.5), 150 Mm Nacl, 100 Μg/Ml Bsa, 50% Glycerol And Less Than 0.02% Sodium Azide. Storage Temperature: -20°C Required Volume: 100Μl Required Quantity: 1 , 2. Phospho-Atf-2 (Thr71)/Atf-7 (Thr53) (A8J7P) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody Reactivity: Human, Mouse, Rat, Monkey Sensitivity: Endogenous Mw (Kda): 65, 75 Source/Isotype: Rabbit Igg Uniprot Id: P17544, P15336 Entrez-Gene Id: 11016, 1386 Application: Western Blotting, Flow Cytometry (Fixed/Permeabilized) Dilution: Western Blotting - 1:1000 Flow Cytometry (Fixed/Permeabilized) - 1:1600 Supply: Should Supply In 10 Mm Sodium Hepes (Ph 7.5), 150 Mm Nacl, 100 Μg/Ml Bsa, 50% Glycerol And Less Than 0.02% Sodium Azide. Storage Temperature: -20°C Required Volume: 100Μl
Basic Detail
Tender No C7/CRTD/Biochem/ICMR/2161
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1250
Exemption Available
Document List
b41f6128-3ba8-4ef9-89c2-28fffde711be.html
BOQ_839725.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b41f6128-3ba8-4ef9-89c2-28fffde711be.html

xls

BOQ_839725.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders