Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57240059

Tender For Cattle Shed With Pillar Nho Mohd Arshad Pyt. Behrote Block Plangarh Under Pri For The Year 2026-27 S.N 38 Estt.Cost 1.30 Lac.

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
2600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Cattle Shed With Pillar Nho Mohd Arshad Pyt. Behrote Block Plangarh Under Pri For The Year 2026-27 S.N 38 Estt.Cost 1.30 Lac.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Cattle Shed with pillar Nho Mohd Arshad PYT. Behrote BLOCK PLANGARH UNDER PRI FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 S.N 38 ESTT.COST 1.30 LAC.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in trenches excavation by manual means is not exceeding 10sqm on plan in 70 % AKOS & 30 % OR.
2Providing and laying in position cement conc. of M10 mix grade incl. curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering.
3Structural steel work in built up sections trusses and framed work inluding cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete welded.
4Providing corrugated G S sheets roofing incl. vertical/curved surface with polymer coated.
5Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading
6Providing and laying hand packed stone soling.
7Providing and laying in position cement conc. flooring of M15 mix grade 50mm thick.
8carriage of cement. by 25km by MT.
9carriage of sand/ Agg. by 45km by MT.
10carriage of stone for avg 10KM by MT.
11Add the cost of CIB. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57240059
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Cattle Shed With Pillar Nho Mohd Arshad Pyt. Behrote Block Plangarh Under Pri For The Year 2026-27 S.N 38 Estt.Cost 1.30 Lac.
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 2600
Exemption Available
Document List
8544cdd7-633c-40c5-b9eb-a2b3dfda1c35.html
BOQ_1082521.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8544cdd7-633c-40c5-b9eb-a2b3dfda1c35.html

xls

BOQ_1082521.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders