Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57239851

Tender For Estimate For The Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Tahir Hussain Shah Panchayat Khablan B Block Plangarh Under Capex Pri Grant During The Financial Year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.00 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For The Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Tahir Hussain Shah Panchayat Khablan B Block Plangarh Under Capex Pri Grant During The Financial Year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.00 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for the construction of Toilet Bathroom NHO Tahir Hussain Shah Panchayat Khablan B Block Plangarh under Capex PRI grant during the financial year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.00 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in trench excavation by manual means in exceeding 10sqm on plan, in AKS
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M5 nominal size aggregate
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 20% stones.
4Providing and Laying Brick work with FPS bricks of class designation 75 in 1:6 mix mortar
5Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering.
6Steel reinforcement for RCC work
712mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:6 mix
8Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. Sheert door with frame of 40*40*6mm angel iron and 3mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Using M.S. angels 40*40*6 mm for diagonal braces
9Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade of New work (two or more coats) over and including priming coat with water thinnable cement primer
10Centering and Shuttering including struting, propping etc. and removal of form work from foundations ,footing, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete
11Suspended Floors, beams
12Providing and Laying C.Conc flooring in 1:2:4 mix of 40mm thick
13Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene Water storage tank ISI :12701 marked with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank
14Providing and fixing 15mm nominal bore C.P. brass bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS:8931
15Providing and fixing White vitreous china water closet squatting pan (Indian type) with \\"S\\" or \\"P\\" trap including dismantling of old WC seat and \\"S\\" or \\"P\\" trap at site complete with all operations including all necessary complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge providing and fixing vitreous china water closet squatting pan
16P/F and P.V.C 100m dia pipes
17Providing and fixing 3layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conforming to IS:15801, UV stablized and anti-microbel fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings. This include testing of joints complete as per direction of engineer- in-charge PN-16 pipe, 16mm OD (SDR)-7.4)
18Carriage of cement by 10km MT and 100m by HL av
19Carriage of brick by 60km MT and 100m by HL av
20Carriage of sanbd/aggregates by 40km MT and 100m by HL av
21Add C/O CIB Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239851
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Estimate For The Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Tahir Hussain Shah Panchayat Khablan B Block Plangarh Under Capex Pri Grant During The Financial Year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.00 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 2000
Exemption Available
Document List
30c54946-45bb-46cc-baae-a7c49f603404.html
BOQPRI227.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

30c54946-45bb-46cc-baae-a7c49f603404.html

xls

BOQPRI227.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders