Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57239844

Tender For Construction Of Water Tank With Bathroom Near Neelam Mohalla Wno 3 Simbalgala Pyt Jungrial East Block Moughla Under Capex Pri 2026 -2027 With E.Cost 0.95 Lac

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
95000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Water Tank With Bathroom Near Neelam Mohalla Wno 3 Simbalgala Pyt Jungrial East Block Moughla Under Capex Pri 2026 -2027 With E.Cost 0.95 Lac

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTT OF WATER TANK WITH BATHROOM NEAR NEELAM MOHALLA WNO 3 SIMBALGALA PYT JUNGRIAL EAST Block MOUGHLA UNDER CAPEX PRI 2026 -2027 with E.Cost 0.95 Lac
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in trench excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:IN 80% AKS & 20% OR
2P&L RCC M20
3P&L Dry Stone Agg.
4Providing and laying M 10 mix c/conc
5Supply and filling of stones
6MS Reinforcement
7P&L Brick masonary 1:6 mix
812mm thick plaster 1:6mix
9P/L PCC M15
10centering and shuttering of ordinary timber
11Carriage of sand and agg.
12Carriage of bricks
13Add the cost of CIB Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239844
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 95000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Water Tank With Bathroom Near Neelam Mohalla Wno 3 Simbalgala Pyt Jungrial East Block Moughla Under Capex Pri 2026 -2027 With E.Cost 0.95 Lac
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 95000
Tender Fee 300
EMD 1900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
59b0857d-0566-42b4-927f-21e5e43f9f0e.html
BOQ_1078777.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

59b0857d-0566-42b4-927f-21e5e43f9f0e.html

xls

BOQ_1078777.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders