Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57239774

Tender For Creation Of 1X25 Kva Distribution Substations At S.C Mohallah W.No.1 Of Village Roat -B Along With Ht/Lt , Providing And Fitting Of Poles In W.No.6 Within Livestock Building Of Village Mundhar Lower-B And Requirement Of Ht/Lt Poles Alongwi

Issued by Government Departments · Doda, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
8.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Doda → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Creation Of 1X25 Kva Distribution Substations At S.C Mohallah W.No.1 Of Village Roat -B Along With Ht/Lt , Providing And Fitting Of Poles In W.No.6 Within Livestock Building Of Village Mundhar Lower-B And Requirement Of Ht/Lt Poles Alongwith Relocation Of 63 Kva S/Stn In Village Gagla Under Pri Grant Under The Jurisdiction Of Jpdcl Ed Doda On Full Turnkey Basis.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Creation of 1x25 KVA Distribution Substations at S.C Mohallah W.No.1 of village Roat -B along with HT/LT , Providing and Fitting of Poles in W.No.6 within livestock building of village Mundhar Lower-B AND Requirement of HT/LT Poles alongwith relocation of 63 KVA S/Stn in village Gagla Under PRI Grant under the jurisdiction of JPDCL ED Doda ON FULL TURNKEY BASIS.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Electric Division Doda JPDCL Jammu Name of Work: Creation of 1x25 KVA Distribution Substations at S.C Mohallah W.No.1 of village Roat -B along with HT/LT , Providing and Fitting of Poles in W.No.6 within livestock building of village Mundhar Lower-B AND Requirement of HT/LT Poles alongwith relocation of 63 KVA S/Stn in village Gagla Under PRI Grant under the jurisdiction of JPDCL ED Doda ON FULL TURNKEY BASIS. Contract No: ED-Doda/JPDCL/60 of 2026-27 Dated: 28-08-2026 Tender value= 8.6 Lacs EMD=17000, Tender Fee=2000 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT #
2Item Description
3Creation of 25 KVA S/Stn at S.C Mohallah W.No.1 of village Roat -B under PRI Grand (ST Pole HT=1 Nos, Stn=3 Nos) (2.40 Lacs).( All items are SITC)
411/0.433kV, 3-phase 25 KVA Distribution Transformers with Bimetallic Terminal Connectors Energy Level-2, as per amendment 4 of IS 1180-2014 (Aluminium wound)
5Gapless Surge Arrestor,9 kV ,10 kA ,LA with polymer housing, Stn. Type
611kV Link Set Heavy Duty with Bace Channel 75x40x40x6 mm
711 kV Horn Gap Fuse Set 3 Phase 200A
895 mm² Single-Core Cable,1.1kV Grade, PVC Insulated Stranded Conductor
98 Mtr. Long ST Pole (ST-410 SP15)
1011kV Polymeric composite Disc Insulator 12kV,min failing load 45kN, Lightening Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm
11GI Channel/Angle/Flat of sizes including clamps
12Aluminium Thimble 95 Sq. mm
13Aluminium Bus Bar
14Aluminium Paint
15Busbar Insulator
16Nuts and Bolts.
17Earthing of substation
1830 mm² ACSR Conductor weasel
1911kV Polymeric composite Pin Insulator 12kV, 5kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm
20Providing and Fitting of Poles in W.No.6 within livestock building of village Mundhar Lower-B under PRI Grant (Rs.2.49 Lacs) (All items are SITC)
219 mtr. Long Pole SP-33
2230 mm² ACSR Conductor weasal
23Nuts and Bolts.
24G.I Mukhy Clamps for Shackle insulators
2516 KN Shackle insulators
26Aluminium Paint
27Requirement of HT/LT Poles alongwith relocation of 63 KVA S/Stn in village Gagla under PRI Grant (3.30 Lacs).(HT=3,S/stn=3 Nos,LT=5) ( All items except at serial No. 38 are SITC)
28Shifting of existing 11/0.433kV, 3-phase 63 KVA Distribution Transformers (Labour only)
29Gapless Surge Arrestor,9 kV ,10 kA ,LA with polymer housing, Stn. Type
3011kV Link Set Heavy Duty with Bace Channel 75x40x40x6 mm
3111 kV Horn Gap Fuse Set 3 Phase 200A
3295 mm² Single-Core Cable,1.1kV Grade, PVC Insulated Stranded Conductor
338 Mtr. Long ST Pole (ST-410 SP15) (HT=2,S/Station=3) (LT=2 Nos)
3411kV Polymeric composite Disc Insulator 12kV,min failing load 45kN, Lightening Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm
35GI Channel/Angle/Flat of sizes including clamps
36Aluminium Thimble 95 Sq. mm
37Aluminium Bus Bar
38Aluminium Paint
39Busbar Insulator
40Nuts and Bolts.
41Earthing of substation
4230 mm² ACSR Conductor weasal
4311kV Polymeric composite Pin Insulator 12kV, 5kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm
44G.I Mukhy Clamps for Shackle insulators
4516 KN Shackle insulators Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 No Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239774
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Creation Of 1X25 Kva Distribution Substations At S.C Mohallah W.No.1 Of Village Roat -B Along With Ht/Lt , Providing And Fitting Of Poles In W.No.6 Within Livestock Building Of Village Mundhar Lower-B And Requirement Of Ht/Lt Poles Alongwith Relocation Of 63 Kva S/Stn In Village Gagla Under Pri Grant Under The Jurisdiction Of Jpdcl Ed Doda On Full Turnkey Basis.
Basic Detail
Tender No ED Doda/JPDCL/60 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Doda
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 17000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
738ab8a2-eb28-4495-a900-8280e083f52c.html
BOQ_1083078.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

738ab8a2-eb28-4495-a900-8280e083f52c.html

xls

BOQ_1083078.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders