Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57239750

Tender For Supply Of Drugs , Dept Of Nicu , Human Milk Fortifier 1G Sachet , Drop Vitamin D3 (1Ml =400Iu) , Drop Iron(1Ml=25Mg) (Bott Of 15Ml) , Calcium Phosphate (80 Mg/5Ml) 200 Ml Bottle Syp , Multivitamin Drop With Constituents Having Vit A, Vit B1,B2,

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
6.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
33036
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Drugs , Dept Of Nicu , Human Milk Fortifier 1G Sachet , Drop Vitamin D3 (1Ml =400Iu) , Drop Iron(1Ml=25Mg) (Bott Of 15Ml) , Calcium Phosphate (80 Mg/5Ml) 200 Ml Bottle Syp , Multivitamin Drop With Constituents Having Vit A, Vit B1,B2,B6,Vit C, Vit D Bottle Of 15 Ml , Natural Surfactant 80Mg/Ml - Poractant Alfa Porcin Natural Surfactant , 10% Amino Acid Infant 100Ml Bottle Inj

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Drugs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dept of NICU
2Human Milk fortifier 1g sachet
3Drop Vitamin D3 (1ml =400IU)
4Drop Iron(1ml=25mg) (Bott of 15ml)
5calcium Phosphate (80 mg/5ml) 200 ml bottle Syp
6Multivitamin Drop with Constituents having Vit A, Vit B1,B2,B6,Vit C, Vit D Bottle of 15 ml
7Natural Surfactant 80mg/ml - Poractant Alfa porcin natural surfactant
810% Amino Acid Infant 100ml Bottle Inj Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239750
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 6.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Drugs , Dept Of Nicu , Human Milk Fortifier 1G Sachet , Drop Vitamin D3 (1Ml =400Iu) , Drop Iron(1Ml=25Mg) (Bott Of 15Ml) , Calcium Phosphate (80 Mg/5Ml) 200 Ml Bottle Syp , Multivitamin Drop With Constituents Having Vit A, Vit B1,B2,B6,Vit C, Vit D Bottle Of 15 Ml , Natural Surfactant 80Mg/Ml - Poractant Alfa Porcin Natural Surfactant , 10% Amino Acid Infant 100Ml Bottle Inj
Basic Detail
Tender No 2433/MS/EXP/D-290/682, 290/474/Dept of NICU (Drugs)/IFA RE-138/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 33036
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_881403.xls
e7661231-6343-4319-b05c-4d214af95f83.html
RFP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_881403.xls

html

e7661231-6343-4319-b05c-4d214af95f83.html

pdf

RFP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders