Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57239620

Tender For Construction Of Wooden Gates At Entry Of National Park 10Ft Height And 8Ft Width With Side Chain Link Fencing At Dund Renai For Publicity , Wildlife Chenab Division Kishtwar For The Year 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kishtwar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Wooden Gates At Entry Of National Park 10Ft Height And 8Ft Width With Side Chain Link Fencing At Dund Renai For Publicity , Wildlife Chenab Division Kishtwar For The Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Wooden Gates at Entry of National Park 10ft Height and 8ft Width with Side Chain Link Fencing at dund renai for Publicity , Wildlife Chenab Division Kishtwar for the Year 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation,grass,brush wood,trees and saplings upto girth of 30 cms measured at aheight of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50m outside the periphery of area cleared.
2Excavation work in excavation by manual means for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5m in width) and for shafts wells cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 M including the disposal of excavated earth upto 1 M from the cutting edge, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in all kinds of soil.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:5:10 (1 Cement : 5 coarse sand :10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)Complete job
4Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) Nallah Complete job
5Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) and curing complete at window sills, ceiling level and the like:1 Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) Nallah Complete job
6Extraction , transportation and Labour of Drift Wood for making Gae Top complete job as per directed by the site inchargeEngage 2 Carpenter for 5 days for making Gate
7Extraction , transportation and Labour of Drift Wood for making Gae Top complete job as per directed by the site inchargeEngage 4 Labour for 5 days for making Shelter Shed
8Providing and fixing of Nails
9Writing Words on Gate and Painting as per desired by site incharge
10Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- All work upto plinth level. 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) Crushed Complete job
11Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering- All work upto plinth level.1:3:6 (1 cement :3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) Complete job
12Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete
13Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works.
14Providing and fixing G. I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50mm including strengthening with 2mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Made of G. I. wire of dia 4mm.
15Painting with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture in all shades to give an even shade on new steel works.Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture
16Carriage of materials from source to site of work by M.T.Sand av. Distance
17Bajri av. Distance
18Stone av. Distance Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239620
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Wooden Gates At Entry Of National Park 10Ft Height And 8Ft Width With Side Chain Link Fencing At Dund Renai For Publicity , Wildlife Chenab Division Kishtwar For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 10 OF 2026-27 Wooden Gate Dund
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kishtwar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 6000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8b50b859-11f2-49d9-9498-c0729a157e5e.html
BOQ_1082694.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8b50b859-11f2-49d9-9498-c0729a157e5e.html

xls

BOQ_1082694.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders